Corporate Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Greenwich, CT (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Rent Specials
$2,637 - $4,777
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Rent Specials
$2,755 - $3,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
121 Towne Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $5,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $5,000

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

121 Towne Apartments

121 Towne StStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Infinity Harbor Point
$2,650 - $5,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $5,200
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$2,650 - $5,350
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Infinity Harbor Point

201 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
750 Summer Street
$3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

750 Summer Street

750 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parallel 41
$2,639 - $4,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,639 - $4,384
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element One
Rent Specials
$2,936 - $5,557
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,829 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Square West
$2,065 - $3,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,065 - $3,865
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Park Square West

101 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Postmark Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,001 - $5,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,968 - $5,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Postmark Apartments

301 Commons Park SStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 405 Atlantic St

$7,229 - $7,508

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,013
Required Monthly Fees
$367

Total Monthly Price
$7,380

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 8

405 Atlantic St

StamfordCT06901
property at 405 Atlantic St

$7,229 - $7,508

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,013
Required Monthly Fees
$367

Total Monthly Price
$7,380

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 8

405 Atlantic St

StamfordCT06901
property at 545 Bedford St

$5,983

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,697
Required Monthly Fees
$286

Total Monthly Price
$5,983

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

545 Bedford St

StamfordCT06901

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

property at 545 Bedford St

$5,983

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,697
Required Monthly Fees
$286

Total Monthly Price
$5,983

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

545 Bedford St

StamfordCT06901
property at 355 Atlantic St

$6,997

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,649
Required Monthly Fees
$348

Total Monthly Price
$6,997

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

355 Atlantic St

StamfordCT06901
property at 573 Bedford St

$5,862

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,581
Required Monthly Fees
$281

Total Monthly Price
$5,862

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 26

573 Bedford St

StamfordCT06901
property at 880 Pacific St

$6,179

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,870
Required Monthly Fees
$309

Total Monthly Price
$6,179

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 22

880 Pacific St

StamfordCT06902
property at 75 Tresser Blvd

$7,202

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,844
Required Monthly Fees
$358

Total Monthly Price
$7,202

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 4

75 Tresser Blvd

StamfordCT06901
close
View Me
Downtown Rye Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Downtown Rye Apartments

10 School StRye, NY 10580
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Stillwater Stamford
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Stillwater Stamford

57 Stillwater AveStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The BLVD
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The BLVD

1201 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Greenwich, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.