Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Grottoes, VA from $652 (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,175 - $2,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,260
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,320
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,425
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Belmont Terrace
$1,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,575
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Belmont Terrace

1500 N Coalter StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,785
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,310 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $1,605
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Big Sky Apartments
$1,388 - $2,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,062

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $3,062
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Big Sky Apartments

107 Community WayStaunton, VA 24401
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windigrove Apartments
$1,423 - $1,517
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $2,122

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $2,122
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windigrove Apartments

357 Windigrove DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wentworth
Rent Specials
$1,611 - $2,287
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,852
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

property at 2861 Congers Creek Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2861 Congers Creek Rd

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 2927 Congers Creek Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2927 Congers Creek Rd

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 2931 Congers Creek Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

2931 Congers Creek Rd

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 1428 Katie Grv Wy

$1,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

1428 Katie Grv Wy

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 1408 Katie Grv Wy

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price