1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Grottoes, VA (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Big Sky Apartments
$1,386 - $2,468
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,096

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $3,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Big Sky Apartments

107 Community WayStaunton, VA 24401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
865 East
$1,200 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Windigrove Apartments
$1,423 - $1,517
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $2,122

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $2,122
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windigrove Apartments

357 Windigrove DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Stone Port
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,611 - $2,287
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,852
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Belmont Terrace
$1,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,575
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Belmont Terrace

1500 N Coalter StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,425
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,315 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $1,605
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,800
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,175 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,345
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2861 Congers Creek Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2861 Congers Creek Rd

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 2927 Congers Creek Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2927 Congers Creek Rd

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 2931 Congers Creek Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

2931 Congers Creek Rd

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 1428 Katie Grv Wy

$1,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

1428 Katie Grv Wy

HarrisonburgVA22801

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1408 Katie Grv Wy

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15