Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Grottoes, VA (69 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Grottoes that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Big Sky Apartments
$1,386 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,096

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $3,096
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Big Sky Apartments

107 Community WayStaunton, VA 24401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
865 East
$710 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Mark Townhomes
$2,000 - $3,196
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mark Townhomes

2113 Buckle StHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Greens at Chestnut Ridge
$1,545 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Greens at Chestnut Ridge

128 Chestnut Ridge DrHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windigrove Apartments
$1,543 - $2,122
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $2,122

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $2,122
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windigrove Apartments

357 Windigrove DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Stone Port
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,550
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $2,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,852
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$679 - $699
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $699

Total Monthly Price
Varies
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Campus View

2401 Clubhouse CtHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgecrest
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgecrest

73 Holly LnVerona, VA 24482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,425
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Belmont Terrace
$1,200 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,575
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Belmont Terrace

1500 N Coalter StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Landings at Weyers Cave
$969 - $1,107
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,107

Total Monthly Price
$969 - $1,107
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landings at Weyers Cave

20 Landings DrWeyers Cave, VA 24486
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $1,925
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Ridge Luxury Townhomes

43 Theresa CirVerona, VA 24482
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,320 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $1,605
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford Village
Rent Specials
$935 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,075
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Village

61 Waterford LoopStaunton, VA 24401
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Quadrangle
Rent Specials
$1,215 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,550
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fox Townhomes
$644
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$644
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

The Fox Townhomes

1631 Devon LnHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,800
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,235 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,345
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,405
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Clifton Knolls

68 Woodlee RdStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Valley View Senior Apartments
$652 - $994
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$652 - $994

Total Monthly Price
$652 - $994
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley View Senior Apartments

14 Frontier Ridge CtStaunton, VA 24401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Middlebrook Trace
$1,015 - $1,120
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,120

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,120
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Middlebrook Trace

601 Moore StStaunton, VA 24401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 920 Confederacy Dr

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 20

920 Confederacy Dr

Penn LairdVA22846
property at 2931 Congers Creek Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent