New Apartments for Rent in Hamburg, MN (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $3,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $3,796
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rowe

7980 Rose StVictoria, MN 55386
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fenview Flats
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $2,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,655
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fenview Flats

1600 Clover Ridge DrChaska, MN 55318
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Juniper
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $3,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,377
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Juniper

4701 Kings Point RoadMinnetrista, MN 55331
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Carver Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,538 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,458 - $4,103
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,538 - $4,183
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carver Apartments

3200 Clover Ridge drChaska, MN 55318
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Uptown Apartments
$1,444 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $2,250
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

The Uptown Apartments

233 S Olive StWaconia, MN 55387
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Springs at McKnight Lake
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $2,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at McKnight Lake

3 Oakridge DrChaska, MN 55318
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Victoria Flats
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $2,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Victoria Flats

1699 Steiger Lake LnVictoria, MN 55386
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Otto
Rent Specials
$1,369 - $2,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,638
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Otto

601 Industrial Blvd WWaconia, MN 55387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wilford - NOW OPEN!
$1,623 - $3,218
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $3,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2026Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wilford - NOW OPEN!

140 S Elm StWaconia, MN 55387
  • Verified

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Hickory Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Grove Apartments

1201 Enterprise Dr EBelle Plaine, MN 56011
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Jonathan Flats
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $2,156
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Jonathan Flats

3000 N Chestnut StChaska, MN 55318
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AbleLight Village
$1,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,855
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

AbleLight Village

1519 82nd StVictoria, MN 55386
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Marsh Hollow
Built in 20232 to 5 Bedroom Apartments

Marsh Hollow

10400 Robinwood RdVictoria, MN 55318
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Vista Ridge
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Vista Ridge

861 Vista BlvdWaconia, MN 55387
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Pineview Townhomes
Built in 20192 Bedroom Apartments

Pineview Townhomes

300 Bradbury WayJordan, MN 55352
  • Utilities Included

Hamburg, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.