New Apartments for Rent in Inver Grove, MN (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
The Westlyn Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,366 - $4,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $4,551
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Westlyn Apartments

240 Thompson Ave EWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Apartments & Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,653 - $3,148
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Apartments & Townhomes

9800 Diffley Ct, Inver Grove HtsInver Grove Heights, MN 55077
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Yards
$1,355 - $2,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Yards

205 Concord Exchange NSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Drover
Rent Specials
$1,304 - $1,814
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,304 - $1,814
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Drover

161 Concord ExchangeSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Backyards
$2,305 - $2,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Backyards

225 Concord Exchange NSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
  • Verified
close
View Me
Savor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $3,652
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,608
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Savor Apartments

1571 Robert St SSt. Paul, MN 55118
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
5897 Concord Blvd
Built in 20203 Bedroom Apartments

5897 Concord Blvd

5897 Concord BlvdInver Grove Heights, MN 55076
close
View Me
7637 Cody Ln
Built in 2023Studio Apartments

7637 Cody Ln

7637 Cody LnInver Grove Heights, MN 55076
close
View Me
13651 Applewood Trl
Built in 2023Studio Apartments

13651 Applewood Trl

13651 Applewood TrlRosemount, MN 55068
close
View Me
Meadow Ridge
Built in 20234 Bedroom Apartments

Meadow Ridge

12691 Abbeyside CtRosemount, MN 55068

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Cahill Place Apartments
Built in 20192 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Cahill Place Apartments

6020 Cahill AveInver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Red Rock Square II
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Red Rock Square II

150 Red Rock RdNewport, MN 55055
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Babcock Crossing
Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Babcock Crossing

2021 Upper 55th StInver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hilltop at Signal Hills
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Hilltop at Signal Hills

15 Butler Ave EWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Linden
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Linden

725 Linden RdMendota Heights, MN 55118
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Red Rock Square Apartments
Built in 20172 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Red Rock Square Apartments

150 Red Rock CrossingNewport, MN 55055
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Inver Grove, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Inver Grove, MN Rentals by Map

View Map
Inver Grove, MN Apartments Map
View Map
Inver Grove, MN Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about New Inver Grove Apartments

What is the Cheapest New apartment in Inver Grove?

Currently the most affordable New Apartment in Inver Grove is at Rooftop 252 listed at $1,260.

How much is the average rent for a New Inver Grove Apartment?

The average rent for a New Apartment in Inver Grove is $2,310.

What is the largest New Inver Grove Apartment for rent?

Today's New apartment with the most square footage in Inver Grove is a 2,640 square feet unit starting from $1,440 at Ives of Inver Grove.

What is the average size for Inver Grove New Apartments for rent?

The average size for a New rental in Inver Grove is currently at 612 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

decorative image for Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters article

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters

Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.

Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.