1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Inver Grove, MN (129 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $4,551
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Westlyn Apartments

240 Thompson Ave EWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
430 Mendota
Rent Specials
$1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

430 Mendota

430 Mendota RdWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Apartments & Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Apartments & Townhomes

9800 Diffley Ct, Inver Grove HtsInver Grove Heights, MN 55077
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avana Southview
$1,366 - $7,458
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,366 - $7,458
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Southview

4930 Ashley LnInver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Charlton Place
Rent Specials
$1,111 - $1,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,111 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Place

110-120 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake Cove Village
$1,129 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Lake Cove Village

5335-5365 Audobon AveInver Grove Heights, MN 55077
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Yards
$1,725 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Yards

205 Concord Exchange NSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charlton Park
$1,299 - $1,303
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,579
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Park

100 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Rent Specials
$1,290 - $1,449
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,304 - $1,814
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Drover

161 Concord ExchangeSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagle Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,693
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$976 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Pointe Apartments

2044 Oakdale AveWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Stoneridge
$1,450 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,005 - $1,905
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneridge

2060 Charlton StSt. Paul, MN 55118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Concord
$1,025 - $1,068
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Concord

1240 Bryant AveSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Backyards
$1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Backyards

225 Concord Exchange NSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
  • Verified

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Chateau Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $1,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chateau Apartments

1555 Bellows StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charlton Terrace
$1,099 - $1,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Terrace

212-232 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oakdale Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,183
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Oakdale Apartments

1926 Oakdale Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charlton Estates
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Estates

1492 Charlton StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mendota
$1,500 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $2,255
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

The Mendota

2050 Delaware AveWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Savor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,386 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,608
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Savor Apartments

1571 Robert St SSt. Paul, MN 55118
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
219 4th Ave S
$950
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,010

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,010
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

219 4th Ave S

219 4th Ave SSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
property at 132 W Warburton St

$1,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

132 W Warburton St

South St. PaulMN55075
close
View Me
Allen Avenue
1 Bedroom Apartments

Allen Avenue

1508 Allen AveWest St. Paul, MN 55118

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Inver Grove, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Inver Grove and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Inver Grove, MN is found at The Crossings at Inver Woods Apts & Townhomes in the Cahill Corridor neighborhood and is 1,026 square feet priced from $2,199. Viking Lakes Residences in the Wescott neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 983 square feet and currently listed start at $2,245. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Inver Grove:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Crossings at Inver Woods Apts & TownhomesTownhome 1 bd, 1 bath1,026 Sq Ft$2,199
Viking Lakes Residences$2.19/sq.ft. - A8983 Sq Ft$2,245
Rooftop 252Mimi964 Sq Ft$1,845
Stoneridge2B/1B950 Sq Ft$1,555
The YardsPodolica (C4)903 Sq Ft$2,305
Chateau ApartmentsNormandie885 Sq Ft$1,450
Blackberry Pointe ApartmentsOne Bedroom One Bathroom876 Sq Ft$1,550
Charlton ParkRenovated 1 Bed 1 Bath853 Sq Ft$1,303
Country Club Manor Apartments1 bedroom N850 Sq Ft$1,299
The Linden1B/1B814 Sq Ft$2,125

Cheapest Available Inver Grove and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 16, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Inver Grove, MN is the One Bedroom 11C Model starting from $990 at Covington Court in the Lone Oak neighborhood. The second most affordable Inver Grove 1 Bedroom is the The Ridge - Updated Model at Live at The Oaks of West Saint Paul | Spacious & Comfortable Living starting at $1,065 in the Moreland neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Inver Grove is currently $1,632. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Inver Grove:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Covington CourtOne Bedroom 11C$990
Live at The Oaks of West Saint Paul | Spacious & Comfortable LivingThe Ridge - Updated$1,065
The Concord1 Bedroom A2$1,068
Westview Park CommunityWestview Gardens - 1br$1,075
PEARLWOOD ESTATESOpen living space + spacious master & vaulted c...$1,110
Kaposia Valley Apartments1 Bedroom$1,114
Charlton Place1 Bedroom 1 Bath$1,115
Buron Lane Apartments207 Buron Lane 2 Bedroom$1,150
Imperial Heights Apartments1 Bedroom Updated$1,150

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University