2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Inver Grove, MN (130 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
The Westlyn Apartments

Ives of Inver Grove

Total Monthly Price
430 Mendota

Total Monthly Price
Avalon Apartments & Townhomes

Viking Lakes Residences

Total Monthly Price
The Crossings at Inver Woods Apts & Townhomes

Total Monthly Price
Avana Southview

Blackberry Pointe Apartments

Argenta Townhomes
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Total Monthly Price
The Winslow 62+ Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Reserve at Mendota Village - Phase II

Total Monthly Price
Eagle Pointe Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Heatherwood Apartments | MODERNIZED LIVING
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Total Monthly Price
Live at The Oaks of West Saint Paul | Spacious & Comfortable Living

The Commons

Rooftop 252

Total Monthly Price
The Backyards
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Savor Apartments
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Imperial Heights Apartments

Somerset Green/Sandalwood Place

Monument Ridge Estates

Park Place I Apartments

Newport Commons

The Ridge

Total Monthly Price
219 4th Ave S

1340 8th Ave, Unit 3

136 11th Ave N

1143 7th Ave
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Inver Grove, MN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Inver Grove?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inver Grove Studio Apartments | $1,466 | $999 | $6,605 |
| Inver Grove 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,632 | $900 | $7,464 |
| Inver Grove 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,002 | $878 | $6,949 |
| Inver Grove 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,878 | $1,599 | $4,495 |
| Inver Grove 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,480 | $2,480 | $2,480 |
Browse Top Apartments in Inver Grove
See all Apartments in Inver GroveExplore Inver Grove
Inver Grove, MN Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Inver Grove and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Inver Grove, MN is found at The Crossings at Inver Woods Apts & Townhomes in the Cahill Corridor neighborhood and is 1,587 square feet priced from $2,699. The Reserve at Mendota Village - Phase II in the Nature View neighborhood has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,341 square feet and currently listed start at $2,815. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Inver Grove:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Crossings at Inver Woods Apts & Townhomes | Townhome 2 bd, 2.5 bath | 1,587 Sq Ft | $2,699 |
| The Reserve at Mendota Village - Phase II | D1 | 1,341 Sq Ft | $2,815 |
| Argenta Townhomes | B2 | 1,326 Sq Ft | $2,495 |
| Viking Lakes Residences | $1.81/sq.ft. - B1 | 1,320 Sq Ft | $2,395 |
| The Yards | Guernsey (D6) | 1,246 Sq Ft | $2,705 |
| Southview Greens | Large 2BR/2BA | 1,200 Sq Ft | $1,485 |
| The Ridge | 2BR/2BA | 1,171 Sq Ft | $1,550 |
| Charlton Park | Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath | 1,149 Sq Ft | $1,503 |
| Avalon Apartments & Townhomes | C3/C5 - Carraway | 1,147 Sq Ft | $2,348 |
| Avana Southview | B4GR | 1,062 Sq Ft | $1,592 |
Cheapest Available Inver Grove and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 17, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Inver Grove, MN is the Two Bedroom Floor Plan Model starting from $878 at Park Place I Apartments in the Silverwood neighborhood. The second most affordable Inver Grove 2 Bedroom is the CPA - 2 Bedroom D Model at Clark Place Apartments & Townhomes starting at $1,175 in the Cahill Corridor neighborhood. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Inver Grove is currently $2,002. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Inver Grove:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Park Place I Apartments | Two Bedroom Floor Plan | $878 |
| Clark Place Apartments & Townhomes | CPA - 2 Bedroom D | $1,175 |
| Westview Park Community | Westview Gardens - 2br | $1,330 |
| Charlton Estates | 2 Bedroom (ground lv) | $1,341 |
| Imperial Heights Apartments | 2 Bedroom Standard | $1,345 |
| PEARLWOOD ESTATES | Spacious living + master walk-in closet *WAITLIST* | $1,360 |
| Live at The Oaks of West Saint Paul | Spacious & Comfortable Living | The Grove - Fully Renovated | $1,390 |