3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Kennard, IN (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

property at 300 Glenwood Dr

$1,225

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

300 Glenwood Dr

New CastleIN47362

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

close
View Me
Crestwood MHC
3 Bedroom Apartments

Crestwood MHC

27 Crestwood DrMiddletown, IN 47356

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Sandalwood
3 Bedroom Apartments

Sandalwood

688 Marsh Aster DrGreenfield, IN 46140

Kennard, IN Local Guide

Largest Available Kennard and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Kennard, IN is found at Villages on Madison Apartments in the Anderson neighborhood and is 1,310 square feet priced from $1,190. Canterbury Townhomes in the Westacres neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,300 square feet and currently listed start at $1,460. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Kennard:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Villages on Madison Apartments3x1.51,310 Sq Ft$1,190
Canterbury Townhomes3x1.5 R1,300 Sq Ft$1,460
Madison LakesThree Bedroom1,203 Sq Ft$1,170
Greenfield CrossingC1 Brandywine1,202 Sq Ft$1,570
Washington Village ApartmentsThe Estate1,200 Sq Ft$1,487
Jefferson Place Apartments3 Bedroom1,180 Sq Ft$1,550
Hoosier Woods3X2 HOME1,175 Sq Ft$1,008
Four Winds Apartments3 Bed 1.5 Bath1,100 Sq Ft$1,220
Knightstown Villas3 Bed 2 Bath1,050 Sq Ft$1,175

Cheapest Available Kennard and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

As of August 31, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Kennard, IN is the 3X2 HOME Model starting from $1,008 at Hoosier Woods in the Anderson neighborhood. The second most affordable Kennard 3 Bedroom is the Three Bedroom Model at Madison Lakes starting at $1,170 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Kennard is currently $1,456. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Kennard:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Hoosier Woods3X2 HOME$1,008
Madison LakesThree Bedroom$1,170
Knightstown Villas3 Bed 2 Bath$1,175
Villages on Madison Apartments3x1.5$1,190
Four Winds Apartments3 Bed 1.5 Bath$1,220
Canterbury Townhomes3x1.5 R$1,460
Washington Village ApartmentsThe Estate$1,487
Jefferson Place Apartments3 Bedroom$1,550
Greenfield CrossingC1 Brandywine$1,570

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Kennard, IN Rentals by Map

View Map
Kennard, IN Apartments Map
View Map
Kennard, IN Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Kennard Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Kennard with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Kennard is at Hoosier Woods listed at $1,008.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Kennard Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Kennard is $1,456.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Kennard Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Kennard is a 1,310 square feet unit starting from $1,190 at Villages on Madison Apartments.

What is the average size for Kennard 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Kennard is currently 1,214 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.