Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the 55044 ZIP Code of Lakeville, MN (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 55044 ZIP Code area of Lakeville that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Arris Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,441 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Lakeville

10805 173rd St WLakeville, MN 55044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Flats
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,468 - $3,150
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Flats

16255 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northlake Lofts
$1,363 - $1,643
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,363 - $1,643
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northlake Lofts

18400 Orchard TrlLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,614 - $2,327
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,606 - $2,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 7990 210th St W

$2,199

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199

Total Monthly Price
$2,199

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

7990 210th St W

LakevilleMN55044

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 7368 183rd St W

$3,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

7368 183rd St W

LakevilleMN55044
close
View Me
The Oaks of Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oaks of Lakeville

20464 Iberia AveLakeville, MN 55044
Rent Specials
$1,387 - $2,528
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,241 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Authentix Lakeville

11656 207th St WLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $2,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lakeville

17400 Glacier WayLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Edison at Avonlea
$1,584 - $1,944
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $1,936
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The Edison at Avonlea

7255 181st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Livery Modern Apartments
$1,782 - $6,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,597
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,782 - $6,692
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7384 203rd St W

$3,499

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499

Total Monthly Price
$3,499

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

7384 203rd St W

LakevilleMN55044

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 17475 Glacier Wy

$3,611

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$3,611

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

17475 Glacier Wy

LakevilleMN55044
property at 16106 Joplin Way

$2,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16106 Joplin Way

LakevilleMN55044
property at 5013 162nd St W

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5013 162nd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 5017 161st St W

$3,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395

Total Monthly Price
$3,395

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5017 161st St W

LakevilleMN55044
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Colonial Apartments

20612 Hollins Ave WLakeville, MN 55044
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Village Dweller
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Village Dweller

20966-20968 Holt AveLakeville, MN 55044
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Crest at Lakeville
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Crest at Lakeville

17701 Glacier WayLakeville, MN 55044

Queen Anne Courts

17701 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
property at 336 Brady St

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,120
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

336 Brady St

Elko New MarketMN55054
property at 9631 Main St

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9631 Main St

Elko New MarketMN55020
property at 15539 Float Ln

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

15539 Float Ln

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 15531 Flyboat Ln

$1,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,865

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15531 Flyboat Ln

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 15533 Flight Way

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15533 Flight Way

Apple ValleyMN55124
close
View Me
The Murphy
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $2,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Murphy

15425 Dakota AveSavage, MN 55372
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly the 55044 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in 55044?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in 55044 is at The Villages on 4th & Sullivan listed at $1,025.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly 55044 Apartment?