Apartments for Rent in Lakeville, MN (177 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,782 - $6,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,271
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,782 - $6,366
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northlake Lofts
$1,363 - $1,643
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,363 - $1,643
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northlake Lofts

18400 Orchard TrlLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arris Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,441 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Lakeville

10805 173rd St WLakeville, MN 55044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Authentix Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,387 - $2,528
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,241 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Authentix Lakeville

11656 207th St WLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $2,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lakeville

17400 Glacier WayLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lakeside Flats
Rent Specials
$1,593 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,593 - $3,150
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Flats

16255 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Oaks of Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oaks of Lakeville

20464 Iberia AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,601 - $2,017
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $2,009
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Edison at Avonlea
$1,630 - $1,953
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,622 - $1,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Avonlea

7255 181st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 16106 Joplin Way

$2,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16106 Joplin Way

LakevilleMN55044
property at 17493 Gettysburg Way

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

17493 Gettysburg Way

LakevilleMN55044
property at 5013 162nd St W

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5013 162nd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 5017 161st St W

$3,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5017 161st St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 7384 203rd St W

$3,499

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499

Total Monthly Price
$3,499

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

7384 203rd St W

LakevilleMN55044

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 9830 Upper 161st St W

$1,775

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,775

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9830 Upper 161st St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 345 Brutus Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

345 Brutus Dr

LakevilleMN55044
property at 20660 Holyoke Ave

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

20660 Holyoke Ave

LakevilleMN55044
property at 365 Brutus Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

365 Brutus Dr

LakevilleMN55044
property at 801 MacBeth Cir

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

801 MacBeth Cir

LakevilleMN55044
property at 824 MacBeth Cir

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

824 MacBeth Cir

LakevilleMN55044
property at 16421 Elm Creek Ln

$2,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190

Total Monthly Price
$2,190

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

16421 Elm Creek Ln

LakevilleMN55044
property at 7990 210th St W

$2,199

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199

Total Monthly Price
$2,199

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

7990 210th St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 11231 204th St W

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 7

11231 204th St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 11674 203rd St W

$2,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725

Total Monthly Price
$2,725

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11674 203rd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 11560 203rd St W

$3,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,075

Total Monthly Price
$3,075

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11560 203rd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 11662 203rd St W

$3,115

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,115

Total Monthly Price
$3,115

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11662 203rd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 18372 Glandon Pass

$3,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395

Total Monthly Price
$3,395

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

18372 Glandon Pass

LakevilleMN55044
property at 7368 183rd St W

$3,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

7368 183rd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 20273 Keystone Ave

$3,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,550

Total Monthly Price
$3,550

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

20273 Keystone Ave

LakevilleMN55044
property at 18945 Iden Way

$3,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595

Total Monthly Price
$3,595

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

18945 Iden Way

LakevilleMN55044
property at 20441 Keystone Ave

$3,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,950

Total Monthly Price
$3,950

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

20441 Keystone Ave

LakevilleMN55044
property at 16634 Imperial Ct

$3,990

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,990

Total Monthly Price
$3,990

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

16634 Imperial Ct

LakevilleMN55044
close
View Me
The Overlook at Crystal Lake
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $2,605
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Crystal Lake

15315 Maple Island RdBurnsville, MN 55306
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,629 - $4,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,625
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,629 - $4,629
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Lakeville, MN Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement