Luxury Apartments for Rent in Leadville, CO (70 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Leadville with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 902 W 6th St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.25 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

902 W 6th St

LeadvilleCO80461
property at 904 W 6th St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.25 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

904 W 6th St

LeadvilleCO80461
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,466
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,415
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,466
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$1,677 - $7,595
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$1,722 - $4,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,722 - $4,212

Total Monthly Price
$1,722 - $4,212
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canyon View
Rent Specials
$1,884 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,878 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The View at Golden Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,979 - $3,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,965 - $3,588
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Golden Ridge

544 Golden Ridge RdGolden, CO 80401
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Meadows
Rent Specials
$2,009 - $4,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,981 - $4,158
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows

515 Flat Top View DrGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
Luxury
  • Verified
close
View Me
Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,237 - $6,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,154 - $6,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts

300 Wulfsohn RdGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Pike
Rent Specials
$2,266 - $4,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $4,120
Required Monthly Fees
$69

Total Monthly Price
$2,266 - $4,189
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike

40 Mt. Eve RdEagle, CO 81631
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Epoque Golden
Rent Specials
$2,273 - $6,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,189 - $5,991
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Epoque Golden

1175 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altitude
$2,341 - $5,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335 - $5,632
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altitude

303 Jackson DrGolden, CO 80403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Basecamp
$2,527 - $6,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,521 - $6,369
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Basecamp

1410 8th StGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Avenue Lofts Golden
$2,623 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,623 - $3,223
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avenue Lofts Golden

1104-1106 Washington AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Chambers Lofts LLC
$3,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chambers Lofts LLC

1115 Chambers AveEagle, CO 81631
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wave on the Blue
$4,150 - $5,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $5,500
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150 - $5,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wave on the Blue

700 Blue River ParkwaySilverthorne, CO 80498
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 91415 Ryan Gulch Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

91415 Ryan Gulch Rd

SilverthorneCO80498
property at 100 Now Colorado Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

100 Now Colorado Ct

BreckenridgeCO80424
property at 800 Columbine Rd

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

800 Columbine Rd

BreckenridgeCO80424
property at 94300 Ryan Gulch Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

94300 Ryan Gulch Rd

SilverthorneCO80498

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1120 Ski Hill Rd

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1120 Ski Hill Rd

BreckenridgeCO80424
property at 559 Blue River Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term