Apartments for Rent in Leadville, CO Under $2,000 (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1302 Silver Vault St

$1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1302 Silver Vault St

LeadvilleCO80461
close
View Me
The View at Golden Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,979 - $3,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,965 - $3,588
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Golden Ridge

544 Golden Ridge RdGolden, CO 80401
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tungsten Village
$1,971 - $2,277
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $2,277

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $2,277
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tungsten Village

333 Colorado 72Nederland, CO 80466
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Parker off Pearl
Rent Specials
$1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,955
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker off Pearl

1155 Marine StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canyon View
Rent Specials
$1,884 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,878 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Saga Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $2,099
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,825 - $2,099
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Saga Boulder

955 BroadwayBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Broadway Apartments
$1,800 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadway Apartments

1515 Broadway StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Boulder Creek
Rent Specials
$1,722 - $4,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,722 - $4,212

Total Monthly Price
$1,722 - $4,212
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$1,677 - $7,595
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,466
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,415
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,466
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gold Mountain Village
$1,535 - $1,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

17611 W 16th AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,475 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Golden
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $1,799

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Golden

2401 East StGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Bighorn Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now