Apartments for Rent in Ledyard, CT with Swimming Pool (16 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
ReNew Groton
$2,219 - $3,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,169 - $3,339
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,219 - $3,389
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

ReNew Groton

26 Bishop LnGroton, CT 06340
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,551 - $1,909
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,597 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,437
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $1,860

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $1,860
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thamesview Apartments

495 Laurel Hill RdNorwich, CT 06360
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harbor Heights
$2,491 - $4,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,471 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,491 - $4,275
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Harbor Heights

50 Perkins Farm DrMystic, CT 06355
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,559 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $3,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $3,249
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 64 Scotch Cap Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

64 Scotch Cap Rd, Unit 107, Unit 107

64 Scotch Cap Rd
Quaker HillCT06375

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
64 Scotch Cap Rd
Studio Apartments

64 Scotch Cap Rd

64 Scotch Cap RdQuaker Hill, CT 06375

Ledyard, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.