Apartments for Rent in the Groton School District Area of CT (125 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Groton
$1,749 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,249
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $3,299
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Groton

26 Bishop LnGroton, CT 06340
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,633 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $2,437
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Toll Gate Estates
$2,245 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $2,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toll Gate Estates

76 Merlino DrGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Heights
$2,591 - $4,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,571 - $4,270
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,591 - $4,290
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Harbor Heights

50 Perkins Farm DrMystic, CT 06355
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,569 - $2,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,879

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $2,879
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Long Meadow Landings
$1,625 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Long Meadow Landings

47 South RdGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
$1,483 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,483 - $2,707
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sea Village
Rent Specials
$2,726 - $3,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,491 - $3,165
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$2,726 - $3,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sea Village

17-23 Hancox StStonington, CT 06378
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
property at 189 Thames St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

189 Thames St, Unit 1, Unit 1

189 Thames St
GrotonCT06340
property at 58 Cottage St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

58 Cottage St, Unit 2, Unit 2

58 Cottage St
GrotonCT06340
property at 36 Pequotsepos Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

36 Pequotsepos Rd

MysticCT06355
property at 3 Pearl St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3 Pearl St, Unit A, Unit A

3 Pearl St
MysticCT06355
property at 16 Benham Rd

$2,400 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

16 Benham Rd

GrotonCT06340
property at 17 Heather Glen Ln

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 Heather Glen Ln

GrotonCT06355