Apartments for Rent in the Cattail Pond Neighborhood of Loveland, CO with Washer/Dryer (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,478 - $2,177
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,134
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinyon Pointe Apartments

451 14th St SELoveland, CO 80537
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lakemont Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakemont Apartments

1751 N Wilson AveLoveland, CO 80538
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1304 E 4th St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1304 E 4th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 1143 Ulmus Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1143 Ulmus Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 5047 St Andrews Dr

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5047 St Andrews Dr

LovelandCO80537
property at 436 E 6th St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

436 E 6th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 1616 James Dr

$2,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,385

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

1616 James Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 922 N Garfield Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

922 N Garfield Ave

LovelandCO80537
property at 601 Moose Ct

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

601 Moose Ct

LovelandCO80537
close
View Me
4912 S Iowa Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

4912 S Iowa Ave

4912 S Iowa AveLoveland, CO 80537

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
1410 E 16th St
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

1410 E 16th St

1410 E 16th StLoveland, CO 80538
close
View Me
Park Place Plaza
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Park Place Plaza

110-140 E 1st StLoveland, CO 80537
close
View Me
Big Thompson Manor I
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Big Thompson Manor I

224 N Monroe AveLoveland, CO 80537
Senior Living
close
View Me
1396 Madison Ave
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1396 Madison Ave

1396 Madison AveLoveland, CO 80537
  • Utilities Included

Cattail Pond, Loveland, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.