
Apartments for Rent in Macomb County, MI (725 Rentals) Page 4 of 15


Holiday Manor East

Oconnor Apartments

Fountainview Terrace Apartments

Sterling Hill Apartments

Utica Town

102 Crocker Blvd

Washington Place Apartments

Sterling Troy Apartments

Anchor Bay Apartments

Fraser Manor

Tuscan Shores Apartments

Stephan Manor

35 South Apartments

The Arbors Apartments

Polo Green

Fraser Woods

Parkview Tower Apartments

Holiday Garden Apartments

Glenwood Apartments

Lakeside Apartments

Georgetown Manor Apartments

Vista Villa Manor Apartments

Metro East Apartments

Total Monthly Price
284 North Ave, Unit #4, Unit #4

Total Monthly Price
318 S Bailey St, Unit C, Unit C

Furnished Studio-Detroit - Sterling Heights

Furnished Studio-Detroit - Roseville

Furnished Studio-Detroit - Warren

8254 Mary Ann Ave, Unit SI ID1032366P

Total Monthly Price
53 Hollywood Ct, Unit SI ID1032314P

19859 Nicke St, Unit 1

18451 Sharon Ln, Unit SI ID1032334P

Total Monthly Price
13741 McKinley Ave, Unit SI ID1032320P

Total Monthly Price
8254 Mary Ann Ave, Unit SI ID1032360P

Total Monthly Price
295 Euclid St, Unit SI ID1032357P

18939 Sharon Ln, Unit SI ID1032350P

Total Monthly Price
14926 E 10 Mile Rd, Unit SI ID1032312P

Total Monthly Price
8254 Mary Ann Ave, Unit SI ID1032359P

Total Monthly Price
295 Euclid St, Unit SI ID1032310P

18365 Sharon Ln, Unit SI ID1032339P

29158 Longview Ave

Total Monthly Price
55 Hollywood Ct, Unit SI ID1032368P

18308 Mesle St, Unit SI ID1032362P

Total Monthly Price
53 Hollywood Ct, Unit SI ID1032304P

18340 Mesle St, Unit SI ID1032351P

18459 Sharon Ln, Unit SI ID1032344P

18431 Sharon Ln, Unit SI ID1032346P

18377 Sharon Ln, Unit SI ID1032361P

Total Monthly Price
18365 Sharon Ln, Unit SI ID1032367P
Macomb County, MI Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Macomb County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macomb County Studio Apartments | $1,037 | $525 | $2,231 |
| Macomb County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,217 | $714 | $3,573 |
| Macomb County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,636 | $817 | $6,809 |
| Macomb County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,294 | $1,350 | $6,261 |
| Macomb County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $14,712 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in Macomb County
Explore Macomb County
Frequently Asked Questions about Macomb County
How much are Studio apartments in Macomb County?
There are currently 137 Studio Apartments in Macomb County with rent ranges from $525 to $2,231 with an average price of $1,037.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Macomb County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Macomb County ranges from $714 to $3,573 with an average monthly rent of $1,217.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Macomb County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Macomb County range from $817 to $6,809. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,636.
How expensive are Macomb County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 118 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Macomb County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,350 to $6,261 - averaging $2,294 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.