
Apartments for Rent in Macomb County, MI (724 Rentals) Page 3 of 15


Lakeside Park

Chesterfield Manor

Aspen Pointe Independent Senior Living

Drawbridge Apartments East

Riverland Woods Apartments

Anchor Bay Apartments

Kensington Place

Warren Woods

Whispering Lakes Apartments

Oakview Square

Stonefield of Clinton 55+ Senior Living

Prentiss Pointe Apartments

Sterling Commons

Amberidge

Masonic Estates

Annsbury North Phase I

The Willows

Holiday Center Apartments

Ashgrove

Sandhurst Apartments

Regency Club

Springhill

Bradford Square

Sterling Knolls

Pebble Creek

Total Monthly Price
Lakeside Village Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Balmoral Arms Apartments

Brickhaven Townhomes

Total Monthly Price
Knottingham Apartments

Kimberly Club Apartments

Shelby Manor Senior Apartments

Garfield Plaza Apartments

Somerset Manor East Apartments

Stoney Creek Village Apartments

Eastwood Village Apartments

Kings Arms

Rivercrest Apartments

Bristol Village

Riverside Village Apartments

Metro Woods Apartments

Shelby Meadows Apartments

Sunrise Utica

Huntington Club Apartments

Total Monthly Price
1771 E Woodward Heights Blvd

Sterling Hill Apartments

Utica Manor

Casa Mia Apartments

102 Crocker Blvd

Saravilla Apartments
Macomb County, MI Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Macomb County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macomb County Studio Apartments | $965 | $640 | $1,979 |
| Macomb County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,230 | $695 | $2,205 |
| Macomb County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,570 | $831 | $3,190 |
| Macomb County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,300 | $1,350 | $3,600 |
| Macomb County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,375 | $2,375 | $2,375 |
Browse Apartments in Macomb County
Explore Macomb County
Frequently Asked Questions about Macomb County
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Macomb County, MI?
As of today, September 01, 2026, there are currently 724 available Macomb County apartments priced from $640 to $3,600, with an average monthly rent of $1,483.
How much are Studio apartments in Macomb County?
There are currently 139 Studio Apartments in Macomb County with rent ranges from $640 to $1,979 with an average price of $965.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Macomb County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Macomb County ranges from $695 to $2,205 with an average monthly rent of $1,230.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Macomb County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Macomb County range from $831 to $3,190. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,570.
How expensive are Macomb County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 111 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Macomb County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,350 to $3,600 - averaging $2,300 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.