Apartments for Rent in Manchester, CT Under $2,000 (102 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Aspen Woods
$1,900 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $2,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $2,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Woods

39 Buckland StManchester, CT 06042
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,894 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,807 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,787 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,807 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Damato Apartments
$1,772 - $2,322
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,322
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Damato Apartments

240 New State RdManchester, CT 06042
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,714 - $2,368
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,343
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,368
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $1,778
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $1,778

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $1,778
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manchester Green

167 E Center StManchester, CT 06040
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

close
View Me
Brook Haven
$1,540 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,615
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brook Haven

424-482 Middle Tpke WManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountain Village
$1,530 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $1,795
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountain Village

175 Downey DrManchester, CT 06040
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
208-210 Main
$1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,385
Studio Apartments Available Now

208-210 Main

208-210 Main StManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
67 Oak St
$1,375 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,575
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

67 Oak St

67 Oak StManchester, CT 06040

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
343 Oakland St
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

343 Oakland St

343 Oakland StManchester, CT 06042
close
View Me
43 Olcott Dr
$1,250 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,450
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

43 Olcott Dr

43 Olcott DrManchester, CT 06040
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
property at 16 St Lawrence St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16 St Lawrence St

ManchesterCT06040
property at 156 Union St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

156 Union St

ManchesterCT06042
property at 16 Lawton Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16 Lawton Rd

ManchesterCT06042

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 58 Waddell Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

58 Waddell Rd, Unit 58 Unit, Unit 58 Unit

58 Waddell Rd
ManchesterCT06040
property at 47 Bigelow St

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

47 Bigelow St

ManchesterCT06040
property at 8 Rodgers Pl

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8 Rodgers Pl

ManchesterCT06040
property at 345 Oakland St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

345 Oakland St, Unit 1, Unit 1

345 Oakland St
ManchesterCT06042
property at 52 Pearl St

$1,849

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849

Total Monthly Price
$1,849

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

52 Pearl St

ManchesterCT06040
close
View Me
The Pavilions
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $2,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,709
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $2,736
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 55 Church St

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

55 Church St

ManchesterCT06040
property at 20 Prospect St

$1,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640

Total Monthly Price
$1,640

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

20 Prospect St

ManchesterCT06040
property at 607 Hartford Rd

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

607 Hartford Rd

ManchesterCT06040
property at 1162 Middle Turnpike W

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1162 Middle Turnpike W

ManchesterCT06040
property at 295 Bidwell St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

295 Bidwell St

ManchesterCT06040
close
View Me
Westside Village
2 Bedroom Apartments

Westside Village

108 McKee StManchester, CT 06040
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Love Lane Village
2 Bedroom Apartments

Love Lane Village

147 Love LnManchester, CT 06040
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Northeast Village