1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Manchester, CT Under $2,000 (60 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,729 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,709
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $2,736
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Woods
$1,900 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $2,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $2,535
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Woods

39 Buckland StManchester, CT 06042
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Damato Apartments
$1,872 - $1,972
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,322
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Damato Apartments

240 New State RdManchester, CT 06042
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,640
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,689 - $1,929
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,343
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,368
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brook Haven
$1,540 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,615
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brook Haven

424-482 Middle Tpke WManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountain Village
$1,530 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $1,795
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountain Village

175 Downey DrManchester, CT 06040
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Manchester Green
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $1,778
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $1,778

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $1,778
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manchester Green

167 E Center StManchester, CT 06040
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
67 Oak St
$1,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,575
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

67 Oak St

67 Oak StManchester, CT 06040

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
43 Olcott Dr
$1,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,450
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

43 Olcott Dr

43 Olcott DrManchester, CT 06040
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
property at 295 Bidwell St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

295 Bidwell St

ManchesterCT06040
close
View Me
Jefferson Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Jefferson Apartments

22 Jefferson StManchester, CT 06042
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Dye House Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Dye House Apartments

190 Pine StManchester, CT 06040
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Manchester Villager
1 Bedroom Apartments

Manchester Villager

17 Sycamore LnManchester, CT 06040
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
151-163 Oak St
1 Bedroom Apartments

151-163 Oak St

151-163 Oak StManchester, CT 06040
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sunny Brooke Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Sunny Brooke Village

226 New State RdManchester, CT 06042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Huntington Commons
1 Bedroom Apartments

Huntington Commons

126 Sycamore LnManchester, CT 06040
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Squire Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Squire Village

48 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Clocktower Mill
1 Bedroom Apartments

Clocktower Mill

185 Pine StManchester, CT 06040
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Briar Knoll
$1,725 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,270
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briar Knoll

401-91 Tallcottvile RdVernon, CT 06066
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
905 Lofts
$1,450 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,000
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

905 Lofts

905 Burnside AveEast Hartford, CT 06108
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
44-50 Church St
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,300
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

44-50 Church St

44-50 Church StEast Hartford, CT 06108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

Manchester, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.