
Apartments for Rent in Maplewood, MN (627 Rentals) Page 11 of 13


1025 York Ave

1797 Stillwater Apartments

Hudson Terrace Apartments

7th Street Apartments

Etna Woods Townhomes

Vailwood Apartments

Westminster Woods

Hazelwood Apartments

Woodbridge Terrace Apartments

Cedar Park Apartments

1676 English St

Gervais Lake Apartments

White Bear Apartments

Larpenteur Apartments

Lake Phalen Place

Phalen Senior Lofts

Hoyt Avenue Apartments

The Haven of Battle Creek

Arlington Place

Old Hudson Place

Lofts on Rose - 55+

868-870 Westminster St

Park Vista

Wilson Apartments

Hillcrest Flats

Arcadia Park Quadplexes

Arbor Pointe Apartments

1640 Galtier St

Maryland Park

594 Lawson Ave West

Red Mill Apartments

The Eastview

Gable Pines

306 Hoyt Ave E

Roemhildt-Cumberland Ter

Phalen

1447 7th St E

1807 Stillwater Ave

1161-1171 Westminster St

1086 York Ave

6944 Hudson Blvd N

1011 Westminster St

Eastgate Manor

Phalen Manor Apartments

464 Maryland Ave

1391 Hazelwood St

Marion Estates

1166 7th St E

1660 Cumberland
Maplewood, MN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Maplewood?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maplewood Studio Apartments | $1,252 | $899 | $2,279 |
| Maplewood 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,315 | $875 | $2,300 |
| Maplewood 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,638 | $823 | $2,618 |
| Maplewood 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,248 | $1,436 | $3,064 |
| Maplewood 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,698 | $2,400 | $2,997 |
Browse Top Apartments in Maplewood
Explore Maplewood
Frequently Asked Questions about Maplewood
How much are Studio apartments in Maplewood?
There are currently 207 Studio Apartments in Maplewood with rent ranges from $899 to $2,279 with an average price of $1,252.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Maplewood Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Maplewood ranges from $875 to $2,300 with an average monthly rent of $1,315.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Maplewood cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Maplewood range from $823 to $2,618. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,638.
How expensive are Maplewood Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 96 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Maplewood on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,436 to $3,064 - averaging $2,248 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN. I've lived in Minnesota all my life, save for a brief stint in Wisconsin.

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN.

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, Minnesota. I love life in the Twin Cities.

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insiders Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes
Written by: Stephanie Lica
Hello from the Twin Cities! I’m Stephanie — your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis. I’m here to give you the inside scoop on this frigid, yet fascinating city.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.