Apartments for Rent in Maplewood, MN Under $2,000 (275 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,979
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,979

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Conifer Ridge Apartments

3090 Hazelwood StMaplewood, MN 55109
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Parkview Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $1,664
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkview Court Apartments

1880 E Shore Dr NMaplewood, MN 55109
Rent Specials
$1,289 - $3,044
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,289 - $3,044
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Ridge

2330 Stillwater Ave EMaplewood, MN 55119
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,249 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $1,325
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Ridge

89 Century Ave NMaplewood, MN 55119
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pondview Apartments
$985 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pondview Apartments

2565 Ivy Ave EMaplewood, MN 55119
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

property at 571 County Rd B E

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

571 County Rd B E

MaplewoodMN55117
property at 2355 Springside Dr E

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

2355 Springside Dr E

MaplewoodMN55119
property at 2637 Stillwater Rd E

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2637 Stillwater Rd E

MaplewoodMN55119
close
View Me
Bradley Twin Homes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Bradley Twin Homes

2072-2131 Bradley StMaplewood, MN 55117
close
View Me
Frost English Village
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Frost English Village

1265 Frost AveMaplewood, MN 55109
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sherwood Glen Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Sherwood Glen Apartments

2140 Barclay StMaplewood, MN 55109
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Maplewood Manor
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Maplewood Manor

2275 Atlantic St NMaplewood, MN 55109
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cottages of Vadnais Heights
Rent Specials
$1,804 - $1,929
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Cottages of Vadnais Heights

955 Vadnais DrSt. Paul, MN 55127
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillsborough Apartments
$1,673 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Hillsborough Apartments

2345 Woodbridge StRoseville, MN 55113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Anchor View Apartments
$1,632 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,617 - $2,201
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $2,216
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Anchor View Apartments

2290 Anchor DrNorth St. Paul, MN 55109
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Oberon
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $3,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,703
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oberon

1160 Frost AveSt. Paul, MN 55109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Espen Residences
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $3,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Espen Residences

3998 Hayward Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Article No. 7
$1,495 - $3,221
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $3,221
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Article No. 7

2515 7th Ave ENorth St. Paul, MN 55109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flats on 94
Rent Specials
$1,473 - $2,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $2,284
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 94

1870 Old Hudson RdSt. Paul, MN 55119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wheelock Parkway Apartments
$1,444 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$349

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $1,744
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wheelock Parkway Apartments

1609-104 Woodbridge StSt. Paul, MN 55117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Maplewood, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Maplewood, MN Rentals by Map

View Map
Maplewood, MN Apartments Map
View Map
Maplewood, MN Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Maplewood

How much are Studio apartments in Maplewood?