Cheap Apartments for Rent in Marlborough, CT from $700 (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Marlborough.

close
View Me
965 ELMS Apartments
$1,350 - $2,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,147

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,147
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

965 ELMS Apartments

965 Elms Common DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colonial Arms Apartments
$1,425 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,475
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Colonial Arms Apartments

966 Silas Deane HwyWethersfield, CT 06109
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Place
$1,450 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Country Place

1 Birch CirColchester, CT 06415
  • Verified
  • Low Income

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Brook Haven
$1,540 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,615
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brook Haven

424-482 Middle Tpke WManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stepny Place
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,050
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stepny Place

1800 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,597 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,424
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $2,145

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $2,145
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manchester Green

167 E Center StManchester, CT 06040
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sprucewood Apartments
$1,695 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $1,975
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sprucewood Apartments

101-516 Meyers DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brainerd Place
Rent Specials
$1,710 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $3,120
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brainerd Place

75 Marlborough StPortland, CT 06480
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,822 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,797 - $2,082
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,107
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Squire Village
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Squire Village

48 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Worthington Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Worthington Apartments

100-200 Laura LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
151-163 Oak St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

151-163 Oak St

151-163 Oak StManchester, CT 06040
  • Utilities Included
property at 161 Burgundy Hill Ln

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

161 Burgundy Hill Ln

MiddletownCT06457
property at 184 Burgundy Hill Ln

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

184 Burgundy Hill Ln

MiddletownCT06457
property at 1162 Middle Turnpike W

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1162 Middle Turnpike W

ManchesterCT06040