Apartments for Rent in Marlborough, CT with Swimming Pool (18 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,710 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $3,120
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brainerd Place

75 Marlborough StPortland, CT 06480
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $2,925
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,597 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,424
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alterra Rocky Hill
$2,110 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $2,818

Total Monthly Price
$2,110 - $2,818
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alterra Rocky Hill

11 Kensington LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,822 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,797 - $2,082
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,107
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Stepny Place
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,050
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stepny Place

1800 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brook Haven
$1,540 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,615
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brook Haven

424-482 Middle Tpke WManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
965 ELMS Apartments
$1,350 - $2,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,147

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,147
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

965 ELMS Apartments

965 Elms Common DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sprucewood Apartments
$1,695 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $1,975
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sprucewood Apartments

101-516 Meyers DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

Marlborough, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.