Apartments for Rent in the Woburn School District Area of MA (157 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Point at Woburn
$2,683 - $5,041
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,627 - $4,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Woburn

120 Commerce WayWoburn, MA 01801
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 316 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,081 - $5,923
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025 - $5,867
Required Monthly Fees
$56

Total Monthly Price
$2,081 - $5,923
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 316 Apartments

316 New Boston StWoburn, MA 01801
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
J Woburn Heights
Rent Specials
$3,049 - $3,502
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,993 - $3,446
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

J Woburn Heights

1042 Main StWoburn, MA 01801
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Inwood West
$2,384 - $3,722
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,324 - $3,662
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,384 - $3,722
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inwood West

1 Inwood DrWoburn, MA 01801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
GlenBrook Estates
Rent Specials
$2,350 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,350 - $2,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GlenBrook Estates

200 Bedford RdWoburn, MA 01801
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Mave
$2,715 - $5,440
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,715 - $5,440

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mave

225 Fallon RdStoneham, MA 02180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Reserve at Burlington
$2,405 - $4,765
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405 - $4,765

Total Monthly Price
$2,405 - $4,765
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Reserve at Burlington

20 Corporate Center DrBurlington, MA 01803
Rent Specials
$2,880 - $4,365
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880 - $4,365

Total Monthly Price
$2,880 - $4,365
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Stone Ridge

2 Littles Brook CtBurlington, MA 01803
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon Woburn
$2,715 - $4,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670 - $4,605
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,715 - $4,650
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Woburn

290 Mishawum RdWoburn, MA 01801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Burlington
Rent Specials
$2,673 - $4,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,610 - $4,153
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,673 - $4,216
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Burlington

1 Arboretum WayBurlington, MA 01803
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Kimball Court
$2,192 - $4,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,192 - $4,820

Total Monthly Price
$2,192 - $4,820
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kimball Court

7 Kimball CtWoburn, MA 01801
Rent Specials
$2,468 - $3,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,468 - $3,489
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Burlington

One Farms DrBurlington, MA 01803
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $3,995

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Burlington

8 Kimball CtBurlington, MA 01803
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
102 Main St, Unit B, Unit B
$2,295
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

102 Main St, Unit B, Unit B

102 Main StWoburn, MA 01801
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
property at 1 Continental Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1 Continental Ct

WoburnMA01801
property at 26 Leonard St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Sep 1

26 Leonard St

WoburnMA01801
property at 6 Highland Ave

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6 Highland Ave

WoburnMA01801
property at 3 Day Cir

$6,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term