
Cheap Apartments for Rent near Mcewen, TN from $735 (58 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Mcewen.


Lakeside Manor Apartments

The Grove on Spring

Riverwalk 803

The Penn Warren

Madison Ridge Apartments

Retreat at Concord

Fox Creek

Northwoods Apartments

0 Acorn Village Ln
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

Regency Square Apartments

Crossland Place

Total Monthly Price
Avondale Park

Cumberland Ridge

The Bluffs over Cumberland

Gracey Court &The Phoenix

Golden Age Apartments

Mason Court Apartments

Sunny Ridge Apartments

The Landings at Riverside
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

The Flats Off Madison

Grayson

Park at Beasley

The Flats at Lancaster

Harpeth Trace

Total Monthly Price
The Lofts of Clarksville

Old Towne Commons

Easton Village

White Oak Apartments

East Forest Park
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Breeze Crossing

Lotus Apartments at Peachers Mill

Post Edge

Biltmore Luxury Townhomes

229 E. Johnson Circle

Total Monthly Price
The Trails of Dickson Apartment Homes

The Grand at 150

110 Collier Ave

745 Barren Hollow Rd

18 Edgehill Dr
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

110 Bennett Drive

The Madison at 12th

The Villas at Walnut

Walnut Street Apartments

Hunter Chase

Dickson Duplex

Amberjack Court Townhomes

124 Meadow Ln

921 Kingsbury Dr

3124 Dover Rd
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.
Mcewen, TN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mcewen?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcewen Studio Apartments | $806 | $799 | $1,145 |
| Mcewen 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,104 | $750 | $1,515 |
| Mcewen 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,345 | $750 | $1,850 |
| Mcewen 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,495 | $735 | $1,850 |
| Mcewen 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,648 | $1,499 | $1,898 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mcewen
See all Apartments in McewenExplore Mcewen
Mcewen, TN Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Mcewen Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Mcewen, TN is a 3 Beds unit found at MAIN608 in the Downtown Clarksville neighborhood priced from $735. 105 Walnut Street in the Clarksville neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $750. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Mcewen apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAIN608 | C1 | 3BR,3BA | $735 |
| 105 Walnut Street | 1BR/1.0BA | 1BR,1BA | $750 |
| Lakeside Manor Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $750 |
| The Grove on Spring | 1 Bed 1 Bath | 1BR,1BA | $795 |
| Riverwalk 803 | Studio | Studio,1BA | $799 |
| Fox Creek | 2BR/1.5BA | 2BR,1BA | $895 |
| Northwoods Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $899 |
| Regency Square Apartments | L98 | 1BR,1BA | $920 |
| Crossland Place | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,2BA | $925 |
| Avondale Park | 2 Beds, 1 Baths | 2BR,1BA | $929 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Mcewen, TN and Nearby
As of August 31, 2026 the best value apartment in the Mcewen area is the $1.04 price per square foot The Dunbar Model at Cumberland Ridge in the in the Clarksville neighborhood starting from $1,470. The second greatest value Mcewen apartment is the 3-Bedroom Model at Lotus Apartments at Peachers Mill starting at $1,225 with a $1.02 price per square foot in the Clarksville neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Mcewen apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumberland Ridge | The Dunbar | 3BR,2BA | $1.04 |
| Lotus Apartments at Peachers Mill | 3-Bedroom | 3BR,2BA | $1.02 |
| Biltmore Luxury Townhomes | 2/1.50 | 2BR,1.5BA | $1.05 |
| Sunny Ridge Apartments | 3BR/1BA Flat | 3BR,1BA | $1.07 |
| Old Towne Commons | Townhomes | 2BR,2.5BA | $1.07 |
| Crossland Place | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,2BA | $0.89 |
| Fox Creek | 2BR/1.5BA | 2BR,1.5BA | $0.87 |
| Northwoods Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $1.04 |
| Lakeside Manor Apartments | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $0.96 |
| 105 Walnut Street | 1BR/1.0BA | 1BR,1BA | $1.02 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Mcewen, TN Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Mcewen, TN
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Mcewen Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Mcewen?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Mcewen is at Riverwalk 803 listed at $799.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Mcewen Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Mcewen Apartment is $750 at 105 Walnut Street.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Mcewen Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Mcewen is starting from $750 at Lakeside Manor Apartments.
What is the most affordable Mcewen Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Mcewen Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at MAIN608 and starts from $735.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.