Apartments for Rent in the East Lyn Lake Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN Under $1,500 (536 Rentals) Page 4 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
3541 13th
$1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

3541 13th

3541 13th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
FIT
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,858
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rose
$725 - $1,695
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose

1928 Portland AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,550
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2209 Pleasant, Llc
$1,445 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,145
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

2209 Pleasant, Llc

2209 Pleasant AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,068
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,068
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Apartments

3845 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Haverhill Apartments
Rent Specials
$782 - $837
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$765 - $820
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$782 - $837
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haverhill Apartments

32-34 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
2800 Girard Apartments
$1,233 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2800 Girard Apartments

2800 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ellis and Louise Apartments
$900 - $1,330
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,330

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $1,330
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Ellis and Louise Apartments

3440 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Brentwood Apartments
$752 - $767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$735 - $750
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$752 - $767
Studio Apartments Available Now

Brentwood Apartments

117-127 W Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
3433 Bryant Ave S
$1,010 - $1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $1,200
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

3433 Bryant Ave S

3433 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
close
View Me
3016 W 44th St, Unit 1, Unit 1
$1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

3016 W 44th St, Unit 1, Unit 1

3016 W 44th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 3925 Chicago Ave

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

3925 Chicago Ave

MinneapolisMN55407
property at 431 S 7th St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

431 S 7th St

MinneapolisMN55415
property at 3718 Oakland Ave S

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3718 Oakland Ave S

MinneapolisMN55407
property at 2706 Humboldt Ave S

$1,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245

Total Monthly Price
$1,245

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent