Furnished Apartments for Rent in the East Lyn Lake Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (38 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the East Lyn Lake area of Minneapolis, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
AVID Uptown
$862 - $1,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,045
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$862 - $1,112
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

AVID Uptown

3431 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sora
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $4,431
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $4,431

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $4,431
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sora

600 S 5th AveMinneapolis, MN 55415
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LaSalle Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $1,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,669
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,684
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

LaSalle Apartments

36 S 9th StMinneapolis, MN 55402
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Five15 on the Park
$965 - $1,862
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,862

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five15 on the Park

515 15th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
7west
Rent Specials
$1,713 - $3,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $3,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

7west

1800 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $5,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,858
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,858
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1800 Lake
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $3,775
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

1800 Lake

1800 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

property at 500 E Grant St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

500 E Grant St

MinneapolisMN55404
property at 912 E 25th St

$1,925 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 30

912 E 25th St

MinneapolisMN55404
property at 433 S 7th St

$1,395 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

433 S 7th St

MinneapolisMN55415
property at 2808 Colfax Ave South

$8,668

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,241
Required Monthly Fees
$427

Total Monthly Price
$8,668

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 12

2808 Colfax Ave South

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 2808 Colfax Ave South

$8,668

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,241
Required Monthly Fees
$427

Total Monthly Price
$8,668

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 12

2808 Colfax Ave South

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 1111 3rd Ave S

$3,311 - $17,583

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,153
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$3,311

Studio To 5 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1111 3rd Ave S

MinneapolisMN55404
property at 1410 Nicollet Ave

$4,703

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,475
Required Monthly Fees
$228

Total Monthly Price
$4,703

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 26

1410 Nicollet Ave

MinneapolisMN55403
property at 616 Washington Ave S

$4,451 - $5,124

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,235
Required Monthly Fees
$216

Total Monthly Price
$4,451

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 21

616 Washington Ave S

MinneapolisMN55415
property at 2616 Harriet Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2616 Harriet Ave

MinneapolisMN55408

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Lake Harriet Condos
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Lake Harriet Condos

2700 W 44th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2957 Lyndale Ave S
2 Bedroom Apartments

2957 Lyndale Ave S

2957 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Furnished
close
View Me
1225 Lasalle Condos
1 Bedroom Apartments

1225 Lasalle Condos

1225 Lasalle AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished East Lyn Lake Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in East Lyn Lake?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in East Lyn Lake is at AVID Uptown listed at $862.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished East Lyn Lake Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in East Lyn Lake is $2,856.

What is the largest Furnished East Lyn Lake Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in East Lyn Lake is a 2,572 square feet unit starting from $1,619 at Marquette Place.