Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2120 Garfield Avenue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2120 Garfield Avenue in Minneapolis, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(651) 243-9409
Check Availability
2120-2122 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405

Contact

2120 Garfield Avenue

2120-2122 Garfield Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55405
(651) 243-9409
2120 Garfield Avenue in Minneapolis, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $947 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 375–575 Square Feet

About 2120 Garfield Avenue

2120 Garfield Avenue is located in the Whittier Neighborhood and 55405 Zip code of Minneapolis, MN. This community is professionally managed by BLVD Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2120 Garfield Avenue offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $947 and having 375–575 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    2120 Garfield Ave - Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 375 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2120 Garfield Ave - Studio375 sq ft

• Controlled Access
  • 1 Bedroom

    2120 Garfield Ave - 1 Bedroom

    $947

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 575 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Oct 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $947 October 1, 2026203575

    Unit 203 Amenities and Features

• Pet Friendly

    Unit 203 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $947

    Deposit

    • $1,420 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $947Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (651) 243-9409 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 11 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1918

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee (Per Applicant)iCharged per applicant.$45.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

2120-2122 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405

Frequently Asked Questions about 2120 Garfield Avenue

Where is 2120 Garfield Avenue located?

2120 Garfield Avenue is located at 2120-2122 Garfield Ave near the Whittier area of Minneapolis, MN

What is the current rent range at 2120 Garfield Avenue?

Studio at 2120 Garfield Avenue currently start from $947. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 2120 Garfield Avenue Apartments are 29.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Whittier area, and 42.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Whittier Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$947$1,341-$394-29.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Minneapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$947$1,632-$685-42.0%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 346 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2120 Garfield Avenue (Whittier), and 2723 other apartment communities in Minneapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.6

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Old fashioned

    July 29, 2015
    Vintage taste with a stir of modern. Double fosset bathroom sink for hot and cold next to a claw toilet. You've got your mixed generations of today and yesterday. Absolutely love my apartment. My room of windows with French doors and vintage living room windows and radiators in every room. But my favorite is the kitchen. Recently remodeled, the dawn of modern age appliances takes hold of me. I love to cook so having such appliances is awesome for me. Plus, how much more awesome is it that its ...
    in uptown?
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com