Apartments for Rent in the Glenwood Junction Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN with Hardwood Floors (77 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $12,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264 - $12,126
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beach Club Residences

2900 Thomas Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bohen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,221 - $3,396
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $3,315
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bohen Apartments

2851 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2832 Humboldt Ave S.
$1,150 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2832 Humboldt Ave S.

2832 Humboldt Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Millennium at West End
Rent Specials
$1,838 - $2,888
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,838 - $2,888
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium at West End

5245 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Uptown Square
Rent Specials
$1,019 - $1,309
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,019 - $1,309

Total Monthly Price
$1,019 - $1,309
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Square

2908 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bryn
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Bryn

2823 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Isles West
$1,330 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,475
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Isles West

1115-1125 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Isles East
$1,375 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Isles East

1101-1105 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Satori Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Satori Apartments

835 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $3,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Apartments
$1,071 - $1,296
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Belmont Apartments

1000 Franklin Ave WMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
1325 West 27th St
$1,054
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

1325 West 27th St

1325 W 27th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
1810/12 Bryant Ave S
$1,040 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,385
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1810/12 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Dean Terrace Apartments
$1,215 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dean Terrace Apartments

2932-2936 Dean PkyMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Gates
$1,129 - $1,504
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $1,504
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Windsor Gates

6200 78th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55443
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,583 - $2,808
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,797
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Kenwood Isles
2 Bedroom Apartments

Kenwood Isles

1425 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
close
View Me
2222 Girard Ave S
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2222 Girard Ave S

2222 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1402 W 28th St
1 Bedroom Apartments

1402 W 28th St

1402 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
close
View Me
Creek Place
Studio Apartments

Creek Place

3850 Plymouth BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55446
close
View Me
2107 Hennepin