Apartments for Rent in the 55405 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN Under $1,500 (254 Rentals)Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
2211 Colfax Ave S
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2211 Colfax Ave S

2211 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
806 W Franklin Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

806 W Franklin Ave

806 W Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2525 Grand Ave S
1 Bedroom Apartments

2525 Grand Ave S

2525 Grand Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
Bryant Ave Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Bryant Ave Apartments

2200 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1707 Glenwood Ave
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1707 Glenwood Ave

1707 Glenwood Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
2536 Lyndale Ave S
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2536 Lyndale Ave S

2536 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Franklin
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Franklin

1117 W Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
2440 Dupont
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

2440 Dupont

2440 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
2308 Lyndale Ave South
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2308 Lyndale Ave South

2308 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Twin Court Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Twin Court Apartments

610 W Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
2016 Grand
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

2016 Grand

2016 Grand Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
1708 Glenwood Ave
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

1708 Glenwood Ave

1708 Glenwood Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
Northside Artspace Lofts
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Northside Artspace Lofts

229 N Irving AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Shelby Commons
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Shelby Commons

188 Glenwood AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
The Beach Club Residences
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $11,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $11,623
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beach Club Residences

2900 Thomas Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$1,476 - $6,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $6,692

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2209 Pleasant, Llc
$1,445 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,145
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

2209 Pleasant, Llc

2209 Pleasant AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Track 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,434 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $3,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Track 29 Apartments

2841 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,428 - $3,683
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenwood Gables
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Isles East
$1,375 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Isles East

1101-1105 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $5,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue Apartment Homes

415 Oak G...Minneapolis, MN 55403
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2626 Fremont Ave S
$1,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2626 Fremont Ave S

2626 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Isles West
$1,330 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,475
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Isles West

1115-1125 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,312 - $2,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,307 - $2,859
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,312 - $2,864
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flux Apartments
$1,300 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $3,090
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $3,110
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flux Apartments

2838 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $5,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,252 - $2,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,421
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eitel Apartments

1367 Willow StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2800 Girard Apartments
$1,243 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

2800 Girard Apartments

2800 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
First Place Apartments
$1,234 - $1,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

First Place Apartments

2312 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $3,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408