Apartments for Rent in the 55405 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN with Hardwood Floors (99 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$774 - $990
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,315
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

MODI

2015 Lyndale AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bryn
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Bryn

2823 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2310 Harriet Ave S
$1,105 - $1,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2310 Harriet Ave S

2310-2312 Harriet AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2009 Bryant Ave S
$1,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

2009 Bryant Ave S

2009 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Court
$912 - $1,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garfield Court

2101 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2222 Harriet Ave S
$1,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2222 Harriet Ave S

2222-2224 Harriet AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
2226 Garfield Ave S
$1,130 - $1,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,027
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2226 Garfield Ave S

2226 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

property at 290 Market St

$2,350 - $4,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

290 Market St

MinneapolisMN55405
close
View Me
2222 Girard Ave S
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2222 Girard Ave S

2222 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2107 Hennepin
1 Bedroom Apartments

2107 Hennepin

2107 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
Superior
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Superior

2544 Harriet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2000 Grand Ave S
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2000 Grand Ave S

2000 Grand Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tulus Place
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Tulus Place

2009 Harriet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
2511 Aldrich Ave S
2 Bedroom Apartments

2511 Aldrich Ave S

2511 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
The Beach Club Residences
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $11,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $11,623
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beach Club Residences

2900 Thomas Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bowler Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,575
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Bowler Lofts

1506 Laurel AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2832 Humboldt Ave S.
$1,150 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2832 Humboldt Ave S.

2832 Humboldt Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eitel Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,252 - $2,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,421
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eitel Apartments

1367 Willow StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Laurel Village
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $2,500
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Laurel Village

1254 Hennepin Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $10,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $10,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LPM Apartments

1369 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,312 - $2,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,307 - $2,859
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,312 - $2,864
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Isles West
$1,330 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,475
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Isles West

1115-1125 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Isles East
$1,375 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Isles East

1101-1105 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 55405 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 55405?

There are currently 372 Studio Apartments in 55405 with rent ranges from $799 to $4,609 with an average price of $1,162.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 55405 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 55405 ranges from $782 to $5,741 with an average monthly rent of $1,598.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 55405 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 55405 range from $1,050 to $15,685. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,505.

How expensive are 55405 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 70 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 55405 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,579 to $10,894 - averaging $3,376 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources