Apartments for Rent in the 55413 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN with Washer/Dryer (78 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,030 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,924
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julia

80 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1101 on Main Apartment Homes
$2,305 - $2,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,305 - $2,340
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

1101 on Main Apartment Homes

1101 Main St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 1432 Grand St NE

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1432 Grand St NE

MinneapolisMN55413
property at 127 5th St NE

$2,200 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

127 5th St NE

MinneapolisMN55413

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$1,441 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Solstice Northeast
$1,480 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,185
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solstice Northeast

635 Van Buren St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
N&E
$1,554 - $2,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $2,713
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $2,719
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

N&E

107 13th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The M on Hennepin
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Odin
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Odin

401 1st Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
Verso
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Verso

110 6th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
Lucille
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Lucille

1025 Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wyndris Senior Living 62+
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Wyndris Senior Living 62+

929 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
CW Lofts
Studio Apartments

CW Lofts

730 Stinson BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
The Laker
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $3,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $3,286
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Hencen
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $2,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,372 - $2,801
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hencen

455 Central Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
824 Lowry Ave NE, Unit 2, Unit 2
$1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690

Total Monthly Price
$1,690
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

824 Lowry Ave NE, Unit 2, Unit 2

824 Lowry Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 919 19th Ave SE

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

919 19th Ave SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 801 SE 9th St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

801 SE 9th St

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 1034 14th Ave SE

$1,750

Total Monthly Price