New Apartments for Rent in the 55413 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN (62 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Huck Apartments
$1,361 - $3,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,204 - $3,294
Required Monthly Fees
$157

Total Monthly Price
$1,361 - $3,451
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rym Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,222 - $1,677
Built in 2020Studio Apartments Available Now

Rym Apartments

309-NE Ulysses StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
N&E
$1,554 - $2,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $2,713
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,554 - $2,719
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

N&E

107 13th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$1,441 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,436 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
Built in 2021Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julia
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $2,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $2,924
Built in 2018Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julia

80 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The M on Hennepin
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Solstice Northeast
$1,480 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,185
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solstice Northeast

635 Van Buren St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Timber & Tie
Rent Specials
$1,030 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
400 2nd St NE
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

400 2nd St NE

400 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
Jackson Lofts
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments

Jackson Lofts

756 Jackson St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
505 Main St NE
Built in 20213 Bedroom Apartments

505 Main St NE

505 Main St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
24 NE University Ave
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

24 NE University Ave

24 NE University AveMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
1625-1623 Marshall St NE
Built in 20191 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

1625-1623 Marshall St NE

1625-1623 Marshall St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
1705 2nd St NE
Built in 2019Studio Apartments

1705 2nd St NE

1705 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
The 155
Built in 2016Studio Apartments

The 155

155 University Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
Lucille
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Lucille

1025 Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Verso
Built in 2021Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Verso

110 6th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
Odin
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Odin

401 1st Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
The Pines Northeast
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Pines Northeast

907 Winter St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
Wyndris Senior Living 62+
Built in 20171 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Wyndris Senior Living 62+

929 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Expo
Rent Specials
$1,889 - $13,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,885 - $13,565
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,889 - $13,569
Built in 2020Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Expo

200 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laker
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $3,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $3,286
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huxley Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,330 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $2,699
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Huxley Apartments

657 22nd Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Hencen
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $2,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,372 - $2,801
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hencen

455 Central Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vesi
$1,993 - $5,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $5,658
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,993 - $5,676
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Vesi

730 1/2 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rafter
Rent Specials
$1,614 - $10,159
Plus Fees
Built in 2019Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rafter

333 E Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Endurance
Rent Specials
$980 - $1,350
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Built in 2016Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Endurance

725 8th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Borealis Apartments
$2,099 - $3,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
700 Central Lofts and Flats
$1,471 - $2,156
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $2,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 Central Lofts and Flats

700 NE Central AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canvas Apartments
$1,730 - $2,326
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $2,322
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $2,326
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Canvas Apartments

2301 NE California StMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2106 Fairmont St SE
Built in 20214 Bedroom Apartments

2106 Fairmont St SE

2106 Fairmont St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1112-1116 16th Ave SE
Built in 20225 Bedroom Apartments

1112-1116 16th Ave SE

1112-1116 16th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
close
View Me
Rampton Apartments
Built in 2021Studio Apartments

Rampton Apartments

201 2nd Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
close
View Me
934-938 15th Ave SE
Built in 20195 Bedroom Apartments

934-938 15th Ave SE

934-938 15th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about New the 55413 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest New apartment in 55413?

Currently the most affordable New Apartment in 55413 is at White Star Flats listed at $925.

How much is the average rent for a New 55413 Apartment?

The average rent for a New Apartment in 55413 is $1,401.

What is the largest New 55413 Apartment for rent?

Today's New apartment with the most square footage in 55413 is a 1,638 square feet unit starting from $1,375 at The Vine.

What is the average size for 55413 New Apartments for rent?