Cheap Apartments for Rent in the 55413 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN from $300 (101 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the 55413 ZIP Code area of Minneapolis.

close
View Me
Timber & Tie
Rent Specials
$1,030 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,222 - $1,677
Studio Apartments Available Now

Rym Apartments

309-NE Ulysses StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1504 4th St NE

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1504 4th St NE

MinneapolisMN55413
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$1,361 - $3,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,204 - $3,294
Required Monthly Fees
$157

Total Monthly Price
$1,361 - $3,451
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
416 Broadway St NE, Unit 2, Unit 2
$1,399
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,399
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

416 Broadway St NE, Unit 2, Unit 2

416 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 914 University Ave NE

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

914 University Ave NE

MinneapolisMN55413
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,402 - $3,537
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $3,526
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,436 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$1,441 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Solstice Northeast
$1,480 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,185
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solstice Northeast

635 Van Buren St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Riverside Plaza
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Riverside Plaza

1524 6th StMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1220 Main St NE
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1220 Main St NE

1220 Main St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Garfield
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Garfield

319 Garfield Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
River Run Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

River Run Apartments

1434 Marshall St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Verso
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Verso

110 6th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
1621 Taylor St NE
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1621 Taylor St NE

1621 Taylor St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
Odin
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Odin

401 1st Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
744 Polk St NE
2 Bedroom Apartments

744 Polk St NE

744 Polk St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Quarry Place
$1,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Quarry Place

1830 Hayes St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Denn of Dinkytown
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 2212 6th St NE

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2212 6th St NE

MinneapolisMN55418

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,303 - $2,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huxley Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,330 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $2,699
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Huxley Apartments

657 22nd Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laker
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $3,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $3,286
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hencen
Rent Specials
$1,372 - $2,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,372 - $2,801
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hencen

455 Central Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2318 Jefferson St NE

$1,458

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,458

Total Monthly Price
$1,458

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2318 Jefferson St NE

MinneapolisMN55418

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap the 55413 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in 55413?

Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in 55413 is at Wesley Apartments - Senior Living Community listed at $790.

How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom 55413 Apartment?

The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom 55413 Apartment is $684 at Miller's Rest Apartments.

What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom 55413 Apartment for rent?

Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in 55413 is starting from $808 at Miller's Rest Apartments.

What is the most affordable 55413 Three Bedroom Apartment?

The best deal on a cheap 55413 Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Miller's Rest Apartments and starts from $930.

Expert Rental Resources