Cheap Apartments for Rent in the St. Paul Public School District Area of MN from $400 (428 Rentals) Page 2 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in St. Paul Public School District.

close
View Me
Sibley Park
Rent Specials
$990 - $1,490
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,490

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sibley Park

211 7th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Rent Specials
$990 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sibley Court

484 Temperance StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Garden Apartments
$999 - $1,189
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949 - $1,139
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,189
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Apartments

5700-5712 34th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 1631 Charles Ave

$999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999

Total Monthly Price
$999

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1631 Charles Ave

St. PaulMN55104

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Brewster Place
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brewster Place

1988-2008 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Hills Apartments

1332 N Mississippi StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Hollows

520 Payne AveSt. Paul, MN 55130
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Wheelock Ridge Villa
$1,010 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $1,480
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Wheelock Ridge Villa

380 E Wheelock Pky ESt. Paul, MN 55130
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 488 Wabasha St N

$1,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,025

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

488 Wabasha St N

St. PaulMN55102
close
View Me
California Drive
$1,035 - $1,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

California Drive

1203 California DrSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,039 - $2,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 870 Cook Ave E

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

870 Cook Ave E

St. PaulMN55106
close
View Me
Sheraton Place Apartments
$1,053 - $1,557
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,549
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,053 - $1,557
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sheraton Place Apartments

565 Aldine StSt. Paul, MN 55104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alden Park Apartments
$1,061 - $1,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alden Park Apartments

2044 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Concord
$1,068 - $1,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Concord

1240 Bryant AveSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brimhall Apartments
$1,069 - $1,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brimhall Apartments

241 Brimhall StSt. Paul, MN 55105
Rent Specials
$1,070 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,066 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradley House Apartments

2150 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55119
Affordability