1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Montville, CT (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Beam
$1,969 - $2,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $2,477
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,840 - $2,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $2,470
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,526 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $1,914
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,551 - $1,939
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $2,240
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,689 - $2,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,359

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $3,359
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew Norwich
$1,829 - $2,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $3,339

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $3,339
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

ReNew Norwich

21 Henry StNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,475 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $1,750
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Summitwoods Apartments
$1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,995