2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Montville, CT (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 14 Old Fitch Hill Rd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

14 Old Fitch Hill Rd

MontvilleCT06382
property at 1691 Norwich-New London Turnpike

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

close
View Me
The Docks
Rent Specials
$2,870 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,580 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $1,939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $1,914
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,551 - $1,939
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$2,196 - $2,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $2,362
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,567 - $2,387
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $1,860

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $1,860
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thamesview Apartments

495 Laurel Hill RdNorwich, CT 06360
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Toll Gate Estates
$2,245 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $2,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toll Gate Estates

76 Merlino DrGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$2,410 - $2,640
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,949 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,359

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $3,359
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
ReNew Norwich
$1,829 - $3,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $3,339

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $3,339
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

ReNew Norwich

21 Henry StNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summitwoods Apartments
$1,650 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summitwoods Apartments

3 Summitwoods DrNorwich, CT 06360
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
Rent Specials
$2,212 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,694
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 64 Scotch Cap Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

64 Scotch Cap Rd, Unit 107, Unit 107

64 Scotch Cap Rd
Quaker HillCT06375
property at 73 Peck St

$1,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,525

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

73 Peck St

NorwichCT06360
property at 159 Connecticut Ave

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

159 Connecticut Ave

New LondonCT06320
property at 34 Terrace Dr

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

34 Terrace Dr

WaterfordCT06385
property at 121 Shaw St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

121 Shaw St

New LondonCT06320
property at 86 Buddington Rd

$1,875

Total Monthly Price