
Apartments for Rent in Mount Pleasant, SC (465 Rentals) Page 3 of 10


Total Monthly Price
Atlantic Nowell Creek

The Henslow Daniel Island Apartments & Townhomes

Society at Laurens

Total Monthly Price
Atlantic on Romney

Foundry Point

Wharf 7

Total Monthly Price
Laurel, A Collective

Total Monthly Price
Simmons Park

Berkshire on Clements Ferry

Daniel Island Village

Morrison Yard

Hoffler Place

Element 29

Total Monthly Price
Summit Place

The Merchant

Total Monthly Price
The Guild

Madison Station

The Porter

655 East Bay

Central Island Square

Talison Row at Daniel Island Apartments

The Charles

Caroline

Total Monthly Price
Overture Daniel Island 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes

The Charleigh

Meeting Street Lofts

Sky Garden Apartments

930 NoMo

The Jasper

511 Meeting

Seven Farms Village

Archer School Apartments

Seven Farms

89 Fishburne St

Total Monthly Price
688 King St, Unit A, Unit A

Total Monthly Price
116 America St, Unit C, Unit C

350 King St, Unit 204, Unit 204

1107 Bennington Dr

39 America St, Unit B, Unit B

124 Bluffview Ln

13 Elizabeth St

41 Radcliffe St, Unit 41-BRadcliffeSt, Unit 41-BRadcliffeSt

377 King St, Unit 205, Unit 205

33 Calhoun St, Unit 245, Unit 245

41 B Smith Street

107 Etta Way

13 Elizabeth St, Unit 13 Elizabeth B

Total Monthly Price
460 Seven Farms Drive, Unit SI ID1344167P

1 E Battery, Unit A
Mount Pleasant, SC Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mount Pleasant?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Pleasant Studio Apartments | $2,202 | $1,028 | $4,175 |
| Mount Pleasant 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,759 | $896 | $10,000+ |
| Mount Pleasant 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,571 | $1,200 | $10,000+ |
| Mount Pleasant 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,367 | $1,259 | $10,000+ |
| Mount Pleasant 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,476 | $1,179 | $3,700 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mount Pleasant
Explore Mount Pleasant
Frequently Asked Questions about Mount Pleasant
How much are Studio apartments in Mount Pleasant?
There are currently 124 Studio Apartments in Mount Pleasant with rent ranges from $1,028 to $4,175 with an average price of $2,202.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mount Pleasant Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mount Pleasant ranges from $896 to $13,180 with an average monthly rent of $2,759.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mount Pleasant cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mount Pleasant range from $1,200 to $15,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,571.
How expensive are Mount Pleasant Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 82 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mount Pleasant on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,259 to $23,000 - averaging $4,367 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Charleston
Written by: Vicki Shivers
Hey, y’all, I'm Vicki, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Charleston, SC. I’m proud to say I’m a native Charlestonian who loves Low Country living and the laid-back lifestyle of living on the SC coast.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.