Gated Studio Apartments for Rent in the 06511 ZIP Code of New Haven, CT (23 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Axis 201
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $2,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,822 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $4,718
Studio Apartments Available Now

Axis 201

201 Munson StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro on Crown
Rent Specials
$2,050 - $2,624
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Metro on Crown

274 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cadence on Canal
Rent Specials
$1,861 - $1,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,841 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,861 - $3,202
Studio Apartments Available May 31

Cadence on Canal

222 Canal StNew Haven, CT 06511
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
New Haven Towers
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,575
Studio Apartments Available Now

New Haven Towers

129 York StNew Haven, CT 06511
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
18 High
Rent Specials
$2,345 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $4,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,345 - $4,895
Studio Apartments Available Now

18 High

18 High StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Novella
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $1,973
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $3,253
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,973 - $3,273
Studio Apartments Available Jul 16

The Novella

1245 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Corsair
Rent Specials
$2,216 - $2,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,216 - $9,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Corsair

1050 State StNew Haven, CT 06511
Rent Specials
$1,865 - $2,512
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $6,300
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $6,355
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Taft

265 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Curio 269
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $2,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,809 - $4,066
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $4,096
Studio Apartments Available Jun 4

Curio 269

269 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Cambridge Oxford
$1,761 - $2,021
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $6,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,781 - $6,470
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Oxford

32-38 High StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eli
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $5,445

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Eli

227 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
State & Chapel
Studio Apartments

State & Chapel

294-302 State StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1008 Chapel Street
Studio Apartments

1008 Chapel Street

1008 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio the 06511 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 06511 with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in 06511 is at listed at $895.

How much is the average rent for a Studio 06511 Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in 06511 is $2,495.

What is the largest available Studio 06511 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 06511 is a square feet unit at .

What is the average size for 06511 Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in 06511 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources