Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Newington Forest, VA (11 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Newington Forest as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Sullivan Place
$2,055 - $3,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $3,519
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $3,763
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $3,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $3,031
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,056
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Laurel Highlands
$2,051 - $2,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,034 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Laurel Highlands

8141 McCauley WayLorton, VA 22079
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Viridium
$1,843 - $6,847
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $6,834
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $6,847
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
$1,732 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,732 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
$1,793 - $3,332
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,228
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,332
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Newington Forest, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Newington Forest, VA Rentals by Map

View Map
Newington Forest, VA Apartments Map
View Map
Newington Forest, VA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Newington Forest Apartments