Apartments for Rent in Newington Forest, VA with Swimming Pool (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Sullivan Place
$2,055 - $3,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,811 - $3,519
Required Monthly Fees
$244

Total Monthly Price
$2,055 - $3,763
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sullivan Place

5575 Vincent Gate TerAlexandria, VA 22312
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hanover Springfield
$2,045 - $4,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Springfield

6800 Spring Crest DrSpringfield, VA 22150
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $3,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $3,031
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,056
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Woodbridge Station
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $3,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,048 - $3,028
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodbridge Station

1400 Eisenhower CirWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Henley at Kingstowne
$2,007 - $4,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,976 - $4,931
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Henley at Kingstowne

7150 Rock Ridge LnAlexandria, VA 22315
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Laurel Highlands
$2,051 - $2,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,034 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Laurel Highlands

8141 McCauley WayLorton, VA 22079
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium
$1,843 - $6,847
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $6,834
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $6,847
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
$1,732 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,732 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
$1,793 - $3,332
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,228
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,332
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 8080 Sleepy View Ln

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8080 Sleepy View Ln

SpringfieldVA22153

Newington Forest, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article