Apartments for Rent in Newington Forest, VA Under $2,000 (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Viridium
$1,843 - $6,847
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $6,834
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $6,847
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belvoir Square
Rent Specials
$1,824 - $4,178
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799 - $4,153
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,824 - $4,178
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belvoir Square

9142 Richmond HwyFort Belvoir, VA 22060
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Dominion Middle Ridge
$1,793 - $3,332
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,228
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $3,332
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Middle Ridge

12280 Creekview CirWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion Lake Ridge
$1,732 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,732 - $2,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion Lake Ridge

3216 Bluff View CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $3,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,698 - $3,031
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,056
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 8025 Diving Cliff Ln

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8025 Diving Cliff Ln

SpringfieldVA22153
property at 8514 Wild Spruce Dr

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8514 Wild Spruce Dr

SpringfieldVA22153