Luxury Apartments for Rent with Specials in Newtonville, MA (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental Listings with Specials.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Newtonville.

close
View Me
Radius
Rent Specials
$2,103 - $4,885
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,103 - $4,885

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius

530 Western AveBrighton, MA 02135
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
165 Chiswick Rd
$2,400 - $3,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,400 - $3,800
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jul 1

165 Chiswick Rd

165 Chiswick RdBoston, MA 02135
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
close
View Me
The Bradford
Rent Specials
$2,536 - $10,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,536 - $10,000

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bradford

525 Common StBelmont, MA 02478
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Watertown Mews
Rent Specials
$2,592 - $6,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,592 - $6,606

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watertown Mews

1 Repton PlWatertown, MA 02472
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ttoren Flats
Rent Specials
$2,600 - $6,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600 - $6,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,600 - $6,100
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Ttoren Flats

42 North Beacon StAllston, MA 02134
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
166 Main
Rent Specials
$2,650 - $4,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650 - $4,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,650 - $4,800
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

166 Main

166 Main StWatertown, MA 02472
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview Place
Rent Specials
$2,726 - $5,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,726 - $5,692

Total Monthly Price
$2,726 - $5,692
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Place

70-80 Hope AveWaltham, MA 02453
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $6,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,685 - $6,560
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $6,625
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Chestnut Hill

160 Boylston StChestnut Hill, MA 02467
Rent Specials
$2,764 - $3,323
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,764 - $3,323

Total Monthly Price
$2,764 - $3,323
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Brighton Marine

1465 Commonwealth AveBoston, MA 02135
Rent Specials
$2,775 - $20,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775 - $20,879

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nines

40 William StWellesley, MA 02481
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

close
View Me
Watermills
Rent Specials
$2,800 - $4,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800 - $4,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,800 - $4,250
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermills

350 Pleasant StWatertown, MA 02472
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Alexan Waltham
Rent Specials
$2,865 - $5,630
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865 - $5,630

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Waltham

79 Pond StWaltham, MA 02451
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Brighton
Rent Specials
$2,890 - $6,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825 - $5,955
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,890 - $6,020
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Brighton

139 Washington StBrighton, MA 02135
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Gables Arsenal Street
Rent Specials
$2,939 - $9,928
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939 - $9,928

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Arsenal Street

204 Arsenal StWatertown, MA 02472
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1550 on the Charles
Rent Specials
$2,949 - $5,687
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949 - $5,687

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1550 on the Charles

1550 Soldiers Field RdBoston, MA 02135
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hew at 1515
Rent Specials
$3,000 - $5,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,930 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hew at 1515

1525 Commonwealth AveBoston, MA 02135
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

close
View Me
58 Brock St, Unit 2, Unit 2
$3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term