
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Bennington, VT (36 Rentals)


The Lofts at Harmony Mills

The Ridge Apartments

Landings

Water's View

Strawberry Ridge Apartments

Hudson Heights Apartments

Maplewood Estates
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

River Lofts

Riverwalk on the Hudson

Halfmoon Heritage

8 Division St

195 9th St

135 5th Ave

53 Main St

166 6th Ave

381 5th Ave
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

149 Saratoga Ave

2 1/2 First Street

19-21-21 2nd St

169 7th Ave

874 6th Ave

12 Bank St

321 7th Ave

5 E Walnut St

293 Barnumville Rd
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

234 Colebrook Rd

9 Murray Hill Woods Rd

80 Murray Hill S Rd

15 Nearing Rd

3 Ashleigh Ln

3370 Main St

22 Reynolds Ln

The Chapel Troy

Orchard Village
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
North Bennington, VT Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in North Bennington?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Bennington Studio Apartments | $1,475 | $990 | $2,000 |
| North Bennington 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,832 | $990 | $2,575 |
| North Bennington 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,056 | $1,134 | $3,350 |
| North Bennington 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,185 | $999 | $4,650 |
| North Bennington 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,642 | $984 | $2,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in North Bennington
See all Apartments in North BenningtonExplore North Bennington
North Bennington, VT Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available North Bennington and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in North Bennington, VT is found at The Lofts at Harmony Mills and is 3,616 square feet priced from $4,000. 8 Division St has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,600 square feet and currently listed start at $2,100. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in North Bennington:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lofts at Harmony Mills | Summit - West | 3,616 Sq Ft | $4,000 |
| 8 Division St | 3 BR, 1 BA | 1,600 Sq Ft | $2,100 |
| The Ridge Apartments | Ridge K | 1,571 Sq Ft | $2,275 |
| Hudson Heights Apartments | The Stack | 1,169 Sq Ft | $1,675 |
| Strawberry Ridge Apartments | Z-CKR | 1,165 Sq Ft | $2,070 |
| Riverwalk on the Hudson | Rockefeller-2 | 1,140 Sq Ft | $2,050 |
| Incite at Troy | C1 | 1,036 Sq Ft | $1,129 |
| 940 Water St | Three Bedroom / Two Bath | 1,000 Sq Ft | $1,900 |
Cheapest Available North Bennington and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 02, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in North Bennington, VT is the The Stack Model starting from $1,675 at Hudson Heights Apartments . The second most affordable North Bennington 3 Bedroom is the Three Bedroom / Two Bath Model at 940 Water St starting at $1,900 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in North Bennington is currently $2,185. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in North Bennington:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Hudson Heights Apartments | The Stack | $1,675 |
| 940 Water St | Three Bedroom / Two Bath | $1,900 |
| Riverwalk on the Hudson | Rockefeller-2 | $2,050 |
| Strawberry Ridge Apartments | Z-CKR | $2,070 |
| 8 Division St | 3 BR, 1 BA | $2,100 |
| The Ridge Apartments | Ridge K | $2,275 |
| The Lofts at Harmony Mills | Mastadon - Riverview | $3,290 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore North Bennington, VT Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in North Bennington, VT
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom North Bennington Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in North Bennington with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in North Bennington is at Hudson Heights Apartments listed at $1,675.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom North Bennington Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in North Bennington is $2,185.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom North Bennington Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in North Bennington is a 3,616 square feet unit starting from $4,000 at The Lofts at Harmony Mills.
What is the average size for North Bennington 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in North Bennington is currently 1,454 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.
