4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV Under $3,300 (119 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1923 Karner Blue Ave

$2,280

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280

Total Monthly Price
$2,280

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1923 Karner Blue Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4224 Seclusion Bay Ave

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4224 Seclusion Bay Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6108 Stanton Summit Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6108 Stanton Summit Dr

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 7140 Charter Crest St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7140 Charter Crest St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 1417 Evans Canyon Ct

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

1417 Evans Canyon Ct

North Las VegasNV89030
property at 6138 Sydney Bay Ct

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

6138 Sydney Bay Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 7156 Anchor Terrace St

$2,585

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,585

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

7156 Anchor Terrace St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 5831 Trailblazer Dr

$2,270

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,270

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 22

5831 Trailblazer Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4730 Cliff Palace Ct

$2,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,535

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 14

4730 Cliff Palace Ct

North Las VegasNV89031

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 6856 Big Ben Ranch St

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6856 Big Ben Ranch St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6041 Gum Springs St

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6041 Gum Springs St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 2401 Cypress Island Ct

$2,335

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

2401 Cypress Island Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2845 Woodland Park Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

2845 Woodland Park Ave

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 6053 Gum Springs St

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6053 Gum Springs St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5728 Hornbrook St

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

5728 Hornbrook St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 324 Sierra Breeze Ave

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

324 Sierra Breeze Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2609 Courlan Dr

$2,455

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2609 Courlan Dr

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4404 Altamira Cave Dr

$2,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

4404 Altamira Cave Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2325 Cockatiel Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

2325 Cockatiel Dr

North Las VegasNV89084

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 320 Montessa Ave

$1,940

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

320 Montessa Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4119 W Delhi Ave

$2,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,239
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,296

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

4119 W Delhi Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 2715 Hot Cider Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2715 Hot Cider Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4753 Tire Swing St

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4753 Tire Swing St

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 2924 Moretta Ct

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2924 Moretta Ct

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 1021 Equator Ave

$2,860

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,860

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

1021 Equator Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 719 Terrain Star Ave

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

719 Terrain Star Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4336 Latitude Valley Ct

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,715
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

4336 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4813 N Bride St

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

4813 N Bride St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4184 Octans St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

4184 Octans St

North Las VegasNV89032

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 4223 Spring Storm Ave

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

4223 Spring Storm Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 926 Dawn Valley Dr

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

926 Dawn Valley Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1713 Viaggio Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1713 Viaggio Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 820 Crescent Moon Dr

$2,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,425

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

820 Crescent Moon Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6137 River Belle St

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,705
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6137 River Belle St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 724 Sienna Rising Dr

$2,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,440

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

724 Sienna Rising Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 720 Sienna Rising Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

720 Sienna Rising Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4224 San Rocco Ct

$2,210

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210

Total Monthly Price
$2,210

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4224 San Rocco Ct

North Las VegasNV89031

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 6035 Schmidt St

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6035 Schmidt St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4340 Latitude Valley Ct

$3,015

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,015

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4340 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6067 Hidden Rock Dr

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 11

6067 Hidden Rock Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5309 Spicebush St

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5309 Spicebush St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4056 Little Bay Ave

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

4056 Little Bay Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5412 Redview Ct

$2,070

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5412 Redview Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2509 Lake Martin Ct

$2,476

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,269
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,476

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2509 Lake Martin Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4817 Quartz Crest St

$2,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,325

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4817 Quartz Crest St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5333 N Carlsbad Heights St

$2,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,045

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5333 N Carlsbad Heights St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5832 Magic Oak St

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5832 Magic Oak St

North Las VegasNV89031

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

North Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

North Las Vegas, NV
Population: 245,949

Ranked #90

in US Census Population by City

decorative image of people examining a giant globe and floating graphs

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate: