Luxury Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV with Washer/Dryer (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in North Las Vegas with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Ely at Craig
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $2,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,577

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,577
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ely at Craig

4475 Scott Robinson BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ascend Heartland
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $2,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$1,446 - $4,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joshua Hills
$1,801 - $4,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $3,992
Required Monthly Fees
$167

Total Monthly Price
$1,801 - $4,159
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joshua Hills

2929 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Desert Vista
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $4,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $4,671

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $4,671
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Desert Vista

3305 E Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Suncrest Townhomes
Rent Specials
$2,211 - $2,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,102 - $2,609
Required Monthly Fees
$109

Total Monthly Price
$2,211 - $2,718
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Suncrest Townhomes

3349 Lunar Sky StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq at Camino
Rent Specials
$1,668 - $3,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $3,433
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq at Camino

4555 Camino Al NorteNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Elkhorn Pointe at Heartland
Rent Specials
$2,180 - $2,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $2,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elkhorn Pointe at Heartland

7410 Kingsley Cove LnNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 7140 Charter Crest St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7140 Charter Crest St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4619 Startrain Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

4619 Startrain Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6108 Stanton Summit Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6108 Stanton Summit Dr

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5929 Tamarack Lodge Ln

$2,980

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,980

Total Monthly Price
$2,980

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5929 Tamarack Lodge Ln

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6133 N Talbot Springs Ct

$2,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 15

6133 N Talbot Springs Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5728 Hornbrook St

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

5728 Hornbrook St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 324 Sierra Breeze Ave

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

324 Sierra Breeze Ave

North Las VegasNV89031

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 2325 Cockatiel Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

2325 Cockatiel Dr

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 1416 Grey Knoll Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1416 Grey Knoll Cir

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4336 Latitude Valley Ct

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,715
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

4336 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4813 N Bride St

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

4813 N Bride St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4184 Octans St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

4184 Octans St

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 2418 Island Paradise Ave

$2,955

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,955

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

2418 Island Paradise Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6137 River Belle St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6137 River Belle St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4340 Latitude Valley Ct

$3,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,055

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4340 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4056 Little Bay Ave

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,765
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

4056 Little Bay Ave

North Las VegasNV89081

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 705 Picasso Picture Ct

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

705 Picasso Picture Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 718 Azure Banks Ave

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

718 Azure Banks Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6834 N Dovecote Ave

$2,655

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6834 N Dovecote Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 4344 Latitude Valley Ct

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4344 Latitude Valley Ct

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 2416 Evening Snow Ct

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2416 Evening Snow Ct

North Las VegasNV89030
property at 1683 Black Hills Way

$2,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,645

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 23

1683 Black Hills Way

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6424 N Starling Mesa St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

6424 N Starling Mesa St

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 1918 Pintura Cir

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 27

1918 Pintura Cir

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 520 Founders Creek Ave

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

520 Founders Creek Ave

North Las VegasNV89084

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 7035 Toll Mountain St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7035 Toll Mountain St

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 6704 Arctic Breeze St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6704 Arctic Breeze St

North Las VegasNV89084
close
View Me
Parc Haven