Apartments for Rent in the 89032 ZIP Code of North Las Vegas, NV with Laundry Facility (15 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 3744 Blue Dawn Dr

$2,015

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,015

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

3744 Blue Dawn Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 3633 Nairobi Ln

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

3633 Nairobi Ln

North Las VegasNV89032

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

property at 3927 Blue Coral Dr

$2,080

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,080

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3927 Blue Coral Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 4037 Sweet Surrender Ct

$2,060

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,060

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

4037 Sweet Surrender Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 913 Baritone Way

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

913 Baritone Way

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 1832 Fan Fare Dr

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1832 Fan Fare Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 516 Shallow Mist Ct

$2,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

516 Shallow Mist Ct

North Las VegasNV89032

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 1916 Fossil Butte Way

$1,885

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,885

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1916 Fossil Butte Way

North Las VegasNV89032
close
View Me
Alterra Apartments
$1,293 - $2,441
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$937 - $2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$356

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $2,441
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alterra Apartments

2701 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Murray Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Murray Apartments

1163 Blankenship AveLas Vegas, NV 89106
close
View Me
1906 Goldfield St
1 Bedroom Apartments

1906 Goldfield St

1906 Goldfield StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 89032 ZIP Code

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 89032 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 89032 ranges from $900 to $2,081 with an average monthly rent of $1,531.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 89032 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 89032 range from $999 to $2,265. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,713.

How expensive are 89032 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 25 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 89032 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,564 to $2,768 - averaging $2,023 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources