3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 89081 ZIP Code of North Las Vegas, NV (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Joshua Hills
$1,894 - $3,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,641 - $3,979
Required Monthly Fees
$167

Total Monthly Price
$1,808 - $4,146
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joshua Hills

2929 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3836 Alpine Bypass Ave

$2,290

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,290

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3836 Alpine Bypass Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 3533 Terneza Ave

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

3533 Terneza Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6023 Schmidt St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6023 Schmidt St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6068 Puesta Del Sol St

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 18

6068 Puesta Del Sol St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4924 White Jade St

$2,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,185

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

4924 White Jade St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5309 Las Cruces Heights St

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5309 Las Cruces Heights St

North Las VegasNV89081

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2006 Reaves Wy

$2,410

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,410

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2006 Reaves Wy

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 3029 Hartley Cove Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

3029 Hartley Cove Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5293 Brazelton St

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5293 Brazelton St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 1022 Shades End Ave

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1022 Shades End Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 1154 Shades End Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1154 Shades End Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5516 Stelle Amore St

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5516 Stelle Amore St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4515 Shannon Jean Ct

$1,885

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,885

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

4515 Shannon Jean Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4517 Possum Berry Ln

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4517 Possum Berry Ln

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6109 Casa Antiqua St

$2,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6109 Casa Antiqua St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6231 Blushing Willow St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6231 Blushing Willow St

North Las VegasNV89081

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 717 Horse Stable Ave

$2,136

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,079
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,136

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

717 Horse Stable Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 3753 Hollycroft Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3753 Hollycroft Dr

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 3829 Bella Legato Ave

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3829 Bella Legato Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 1152 Maple Pines Ave

$1,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1152 Maple Pines Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4929 N Sevier Desert St

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

4929 N Sevier Desert St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 625 Sterling Spur Ave

$2,099

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099

Total Monthly Price
$2,099

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

625 Sterling Spur Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 3739 Prairie Orchid Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3739 Prairie Orchid Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 918 Rocky Stone Ave

$2,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,140

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

918 Rocky Stone Ave

North Las VegasNV89081

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 6085 Lily Gdn St

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6085 Lily Gdn St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 3329 Green Ice Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3329 Green Ice Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 1016 Monarch Mystic Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1016 Monarch Mystic Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 4212 Zilker Pk Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4212 Zilker Pk Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6016 Bugsy St

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6016 Bugsy St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 3208 Brayton Mist

$1,799

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799

Total Monthly Price
$1,799

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3208 Brayton Mist

North Las VegasNV89081
close
View Me
Black Hawk
3 Bedroom Apartments

Black Hawk

3000 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
close
View Me
Laurel Heights
3 Bedroom Apartments

Laurel Heights

1814 Viaggio AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
close
View Me
Tropical Vista
3 Bedroom Apartments

Tropical Vista

6111 Schmidt StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 6425 Casamar St

$2,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

6425 Casamar St

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 4527 Amberley Ridge Ave

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

4527 Amberley Ridge Ave

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6273 Angora Peak Ln

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6273 Angora Peak Ln

Las VegasNV89115
property at 4720 Cessna Ave

$1,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4720 Cessna Ave

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6478 Silver Estates St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6478 Silver Estates St

North Las VegasNV89086
close
View Me
Puebla Estates
3 Bedroom Apartments

Puebla Estates

4750 Thunderbolt AveLas Vegas, NV 89115
close
View Me
Puebla Estate
3 Bedroom Apartments

Puebla Estate

4718 Lucite LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
close
View Me
Puebla Estates
3 Bedroom Apartments

Puebla Estates

4734 Cessna AveLas Vegas, NV 89115
close
View Me
Puebla Estates
3 Bedroom Apartments

Puebla Estates

4776 Cessna AveLas Vegas, NV 89115
close
View Me
Puebla Est.
3 Bedroom Apartments

Puebla Est.

4777 Cessna AveLas Vegas, NV 89115

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom the 89081 ZIP Code Apartments

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom 89081 Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in 89081 is $1,345.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom 89081 Apartment for rent?