2 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Norwalk, CT (88 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,040 - $4,613
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,534 - $4,869
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Waypointe

515 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Confluence at Norwalk
Rent Specials
$3,081 - $5,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980 - $5,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Confluence at Norwalk

26-26 Belden AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Scribe
Rent Specials
$4,000 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,437 - $7,888
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,537 - $7,988
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Scribe

370 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Curb
Rent Specials
$3,300 - $3,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,940 - $3,980
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Curb

150 Glover AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Piper
Rent Specials
$3,900 - $6,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $6,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Piper

467 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Halstead Norwalk
Rent Specials
$3,075 - $3,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Norwalk

8 Norden PlNorwalk, CT 06855
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sono Central
$3,475 - $4,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,377 - $4,961
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sono Central

10 Monroe StNorwalk, CT 06854
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
One Glover
Rent Specials
$2,735 - $3,415
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035 - $3,415
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Glover

1 Glover AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sheffield SoNo
Rent Specials
$3,089 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260 - $4,185
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sheffield SoNo

55 N Water StNorwalk, CT 06854
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harbourside SoNo
$5,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,515 - $5,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Harbourside SoNo

123 Water StNorwalk, CT 06854
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon
Rent Specials
$3,641 - $4,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,344 - $4,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon

10 Willard RdNorwalk, CT 06851
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Oak Knoll
Rent Specials
$2,850 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term